Spens, Novi Sad
 2007 Winter Championships of Serbia (SC)
 The Results of the Finals...
 Day - 2  March 03, 2007, Novi Sad, SPENS Center, 25-m pool
© 2007 Swim Star 2000 Agency, Belgrade.        .
 Men/Boys    Women/Girls  
 Cadet: Cadet:
50 m Breast Men 1) Bratic Marko, Vojvodina, 0:32.43 50 m Breast Women 1) Bogdanovic Jovana, Cr.Zvezda 0:34.23
2) Pakoci Armin, Proleter, 0:32.51 2) Vukanovic Nina, Novi Sad, 0:35.04
3) Boric, Feniks, 0:32.60 3) Gazikalovic Ivana, Partizan, 0:36.47
 
400 m Free Men 1) Sorak Stefan, banat, 4:13.57 400 m Free Women 1) Ostojic Milica, Cr.Zvezda, 4:30.79
2) Simic Nikola, Crnica, 4:17.53 2) Marjanovic Jovanka, Vojvodina, 4:32.82
3) Paskas Vladislav, Proleter, 4:17.65 3) Simin Katica, Vojvodina, 4:40.36
 
100 m Back Men 1) Spasov Marko Dinamo, 1:01.50 100 m Back Women 1) Tesic Isidora, Vojvodina, 1:04.07
2) Vulesevic Igor, Proleter, 1:03.36 2) Nikolovski Jovana, Partizan, 1:05.89
3) Petronijevic Vanja, Valis, 1:03.70 3) Petrovic Andjelka, Valis, 1:07.74
         
100 m Fly Men 1) Bozinovic Marko, Sv.Nikola, 1:02.63 100 m Fly Women 1) Vukanovic Tijana, Vojvodina, 1:02.38
2) Andonovic Stefan, Partizan, 1:02.70 2) Stajic Jelena, Proleter, 1:07.83
3) Besic Nedjo, Proleter, 1:04.09 3) Todorovic Sonja, Novi Sad, 1:08.99
         
400 m IM Men 1) Bratic Marko, Vojvodina, 4:52.98 400 m IM Women 1) --
2) Vulesevic Igor, proleter, 4:55.24 2) --
3) Morotvanski Danijel, Banat, 5:23.00 3) --
         
 Junior: Junior:
50 m Breast Men 1) Siladji caba, Novi Sad, 0:28.56 Rec 50 m Breast Women 1) Komlenac Vanja, Dinamo, 0:34.57
2) Vujkovic, Spartak, 0:31.85 2) Meleg Tatjana, Novi Sad, 0:42.15
3) Milin Radovan, Proleter, 0:32.24 3) --
 
400 m Free Men 1) Kostic Petar, Partizan, 4:07.39 400 m Free Women 1) Marjanovic Milica, Vojvodina, 4:37.98
2) Vuckovic Petar, Vojvodina, 4:20.97 2) Varga Monika, Novi Sad, 4:46.65
3) Trudis Nebojsa, Vracar, 4:31.88 3) --
 
100 m Back Men 1) Kopas Ivan, Banat, 0:57.61 100 m Back Women 1) Pozarev Andjela, Vojvodina, 1:07.01
2) Bogdanovski Lazar, Vojvodina, 0:58.31 2) Martinov Sonja, Proleter, 1:07.06
3) Savic Nikola, Vojvodina, 1:01.65 3) Varga Monika, Novi Sad, 1:11.37
 
100 m Fly Men 1) Lendjer Ivan, Proleter, 0:53.47 100 m Fly Women 1) Marjanovic Milica, Vojvodina, 1:08.99
2) Stefanovic Srecko, Vojvodina, 0:57.98 2) Bogdanovski Milica, Vojvodina, 1:09.02
3) Pepic Marko, Banat, 1:01.31 3) Kovacevic Sonja, Novi Sad, 1:10.24
         
400 m IM Men 1) Bogdanovski Lazar, Vojvodina, 4:32.47 400 m IM Women 1) --
2) Ivanovic Sava, Crnica, 4:55.54 2) --
3) Jaksic Milorad, Vojvodina 4:58.11 3) --
         
 Absolute: Absolute:
50 m Free Men 1) Brkic Borislav, Kikinda, 0:23.10 50 m Free Women 1) Najdanovski M.  Proleter 0:26.22
2) Savic Nikola, Vojvodina, 0:23.32 2) Nikolovski Jovana  Partizan 0:26.99
3) Stojanovic Boris Kikinda 0:23.55 3) Petrovic Andjelka  Valis 0:27.86
       
50 m Breast Men 1) Siladji Caba, Novi Sad, 0:28.56 50 m Breast Women 1) Mikasinovic Dejana, Partizan, 0:34.17
2) Gutesa Ivan, Vojvodina, 0:28.63 2) Bogdanovic Jovana, Cr. Zvezda, 0:34.23
3) Hamzic Zlatan, Beograd, 0:30.46 3) Komlenac, Vanja, Dinamo 0:34.57
 
400 m Free Men 1) Siljevski Radovan, Partizan, 3:56.69 400 m Free Women 1) Ostojic Milica, Cr. Zvezda, 4:30.79
2) Kostic Petar, Partizan,  4:07.39 2) Marjanovic Jovanka, Vojvodina, 4:32.82
3) Savic Stefan, Sv.Nikola, 4:15.27 3) Marjanovic Milica, Vojvodina, 4:37.98
   
100 m Back Men 1) Beretic Igor, Vojvodina, 0:55.94 100 m Back Women 1) Djikanovic Danijela, Vojvodina, 1:02.79
2) Petrovic Petar, Dinamo, 0:57.19 2) Tesic Isidora, Vojvodina, 1:04.07
3) Kopas Ivan, Banat, 0:57.61 3) Nikolovski Jovana, Partizan, 1:05.89
         
100 m Fly Men 1) Lendjer Ivan, Proleter, 0:53.47 100 m Fly Women 1) Vukanovic Tijana, Vojvodina, 1:02.38
2) Savic Stefan, Sv.Nikola, 0:57.59 2) Stajic Jelena, Proleter, 1:07.83
3) Stefanovic Srecko, Vojvodina, 0:57.98 3) Marjanovic Milica, Vojvodina, 1:08.99
       
400 m IM Men 1) Higl Sebastijan Dinamo, 4:32.26 400 m IM Women 1) Higl Nadja, Dinamo, 5:02.36
2) Bogdanovski Lazar, Vojvodina, 4:32.47 2) Komlenac Vanja, Dinamo, 5:09.82
3) Bratic Marko, Vojvodina, 4:52.98 3) Marjanovic Jovanka, Vojvodina, 5:11.61
         
4x200 Free Relay M 1) Vojvodina, Novi Sad, 7:40.55 4x200 Free Relay W 1) Vojvodina, Novi Sad, 8:41.40
2) Partizan, Beograd, 7:41.48 2) Partizan, Beograd, 9:08.39
3) Banat, Kikinda, 8:25.60 3) --
     * Results in 50 m Freestyle (Junior & Cadet) were not delivered to the media from the Serbian Swimming!!!

 Unofficial report of the events is prepared by B. Avramovic and Swim Star 2000 SC, Belgrade
All other information on any swimming event in Serbia you may reached by:  rasula@beotel.yu

Visit the first and only Web Swim Portal coming from Serbia at http://www.swimstar2000.net