Spens, Novi Sad
 2007 Winter Championships of Serbia (SC)
 The Results of the Finals...
 Day - 1  March 02, 2007, Novi Sad, SPENS Center, 25-m pool
© 2007 Swim Star 2000 Agency, Belgrade.        .
 Men/Boys    Women/Girls  
 Cadet: Cadet:
50 m Back Men 1) Spasov Marko, Dinamo, 0:29.40 50 m Back Women 1) Tesic Isidora, Vojvodina, 0:30.65
2) Vulesevic Igor, Proleter, 0:29.67 2) Nikolovski Jovana, Partizan, 0:30.93
3) Petronijevic Vanja, Valis, 0:29.67 3) Stajic Jelena, Proleter, 0:32.27
 
200 m Breast Men 1) Bratic Marko, Vojvodina, 2:35.64 200 m Breast Women 1) Bogdanovic Jovana, Cr.Zvezda, 2:34.87
2) Pakoci Armin, Proleter, 2:36.38 2) Vukanovic Nina, Novi Sad, 2:44.34
3) Jancic Nikola, Proleter, 2:37.76 3) Gazikalovic Ivana, Partizan, 2:51.73
 
100 m Free Men 1) Simic Nikola, Crnica, 0:53.85 100 m Free Women 1) Tesic Isidora, Vojvodina, 0:58.47
2) Bozinovic Marko, Svet Nikola, 0:56.60 2) Nikolovski Jovana, Partizan, 0:58.60
3) Petronijevic Vanja, Valis, 0:56.62 3) Sreckovic Andjelija, Jagodina2000,0:59.87
 
200 m Fly Men 1) Andonovic Stefan, Partizan, 2:19.06 200 m Fly Women 1) Vukanovic Tijana, Vojvodina, 2:16.98 Rec
2) Katin Dejan, Proleter, 2:21.14 2) Todorovic Sonja, Novi Sad, 2:30.30
3) Stevanovic Aleksandar, Partizan 2:21.25 3) Lagumdzija Mirela, Vojvodina, 2:45.54 
         
200 m IM Men 1) Spasov Marko, Dinamo, 2:14.28 200 m IM Women 1) Marjanovic Jovanka, Vojvodina, 2:25.72
2) Bratic Marko, Vojvodina, 2:18.35 2) Petrovic Andjelka, Valis, 2:26.23
3) Vulesevic  Igor, Proleter, 2:18.84 3) Stajic Jelena, Proleter, 2:29.61
         
 Junior: Junior:
50 m Back Men 1) Lendjer Ivan, Proleter, 0:26.26 50 m Back Women 1) Pozarev Sonja, Vojvodina, 0:31.08
2) Kopas Ivan, Banat, 0:27.56 2) Martinov Sonja, Proleter, 0:31.35
3) Ivanovic Sava, Crnica, 0:27.88 3) Milovic Sandra, Polet, 0:34.28
 
200 m Breast Men 1) Siladji Caba, Novi Sad, 2:18.54 200 m Breast Women 1) Meleg tatjana, Novi Sad, 3:08.37
2) Stojiljkovic Nikola, Vracar, 2:35.12 2) --
3) Svitlica Slobodan, Proleter, 2:35.40 3) --
 
100 m Free Men 1) Stojanovic Boris, Kikinda 0:50.49 100 m Free Women 1) Pozarev Andjela, Vojvodina, 1:00.93
2) Savic Nikola, Vojvodina, 0:52.63 2) Djurdjevic Tijana, Cr.Zvezda, 1:03.30
3) Stefanovic, Vojvodina, 0:52.67 3) Meleg Tatjana, Novi Sad, 1:10.54
 
200 m Fly Men 1) Lendjer Ivan, Proleter, 2:02.55 200 m Fly Women 1) Marjanovic Milica, Vojvodina, 2:29.62
2) Jaksic Milorad, Vojvodina, 2:16.11 2) Kovacevic Sonja, Novi Sad, 2:33.69
3) Vuckovic Petar, Vojvodina, 2:20.47 3) Bogdanovski Milica, Vojvodina, 2:35.49
 
200 m IM Men 1) Bogdanovski Lazar, Vojvodina 2:08.17 200 m IM Women 1) Komlenac Vanja, Dinamo, 2:27.86
2) Ivanovic Sava, Crnica, 2:16.88 2) --
3) Matic, Spartak, 2:20.00 3) --
         
 Absolute: Absolute:
50 m Back Men 1) Lendjer Ivan, Proleter, 0:26.26 50 m Back Women 1) Djikanovic Danijela,Vojvodina, 0:29.14 Rec
2) Petrovic Petar, Dinamo, 0:26.56 2) Tesic Isidora, Vojvodina, 0:30.65
3) Beretic Igor, Vojvodina, 0:26.70 3) Nikolovski Jovana, Partizan, 0:30.93
 
200 m Breast Men 1) Gutesa Ivan, Vojvodina, 2:14.32 Rec 200 m Breast Women 1) Higl Nadja, Dinamo, 2:33.20
2) Hamzic Zlatan, Beograd, 2:18.52 2) Bogdanovic Jovana, Cr.Zvezda, 2:34.87
3) Siladji Caba, Novi Sad, 2:18.54 3) Vukanovic Nina, Novi Sad, 2:44.34
 
100 m Free Men 1) Stojanovic Boris, Kikinda 0:50.49 100 m Free Women 1) Tesic Isidora, Vojvodina, 0:58.47
2) Siljevski Radovan, Partizan, 0:50.82 2) Nikolovski Jovana, Partizan, 0:58.60
3) Brkic Borislav, Kikinda, 0:51.20 3) Joksimovic Marija, Partizan, 0:59.83
   
200 m Fly Men 1) Markovic Vladan, Zl.Delfin, 1:59.76 200 m Fly Women 1) Vukanovic Tijana, Vojvodina, 2:16.98 Rec
2) Lendjer Ivan, Proleter, 2:02.55 2) Marjanovic Milica, Vojvodina, 2:29.62
3) Jaksic Milorad, Vojvodina, 2:16.11 3) Todorovic Sonja, Novi Sad, 2:30.30
         
200 m IM Men 1) Beretic Igor, Vojvodina, 2:04.34 Rec 200 m IM Women 1) Higl Nadja, Dinamo, 2:23.15
2) Bogdanovski Lazar, Vojvodina 2:08.17 2) Marjanovic Jovanka, Vojvodina, 2:25.72
3) Paunovic Vukasin, Partizan 2:11.61 3) Petrovic Andjelka, Valis, 2:26.23
         
4x100 Free Relay M 1) Vojvodina, Novi Sad, 3:28.32 4x100 Free Relay W 1) Vojvodina, Novi Sad 3:54.38
2) Partizan, Beograd, 3:32.73 2) Partizan, Beograd 4:09.71
3) Banat, Kikinda, 3:41.64 3) --

 Unofficial report of the events is prepared by B. Avramovic and Swim Star 2000 SC, Belgrade
All other information on any swimming event in Serbia you may reached by:  rasula@beotel.yu

Visit the first and only Web Swim Portal coming from Serbia at http://www.swimstar2000.net