© 1999 - 2007  Swim Star Web Portal -- Powered by Swim Star 2000 Agency, Belgrade

Tasmajdan, Belgrade
 XVth LEN Ante Lambasa Memorial 2007
 The Official Results of the Meeting...
 October 27-28, 2007, Belgrade, the Olympic 50-m pool of the Tasmajdan Aquatic Center
© 2007 Swim Star 2000 Agency, Belgrade.        .
The Comptlete Official Results
Day-1 + Day-2 (Oct. 27-28,2007)

Prof.Slobodan Bokanic, Head Coach of SC Kikinda, with his team at Lambasa
Vladan Markovic, three times Serbian Olympian also took part in Lambasa
Dejan Pejinovic, Coach of SC Proleter, Zrenjanin, with his new swim talent
Prof.Vladimir Boskovic, Head Coach of SC Valis, with his athletes at Lambasa


    Day-1 Final Results
 Men/Boys    Women/Girls  
 Abosolute: Abosolute:
 50 m Free Men 1) Stojanovic Boris (Kikinda) 0:24.37 50 m Free Women 1) Petrovic Andjelka (Valis) 0:27.72
2) Lendjer Ivan (Proleter) 0:24.72 2) Ostojic Milica (Beograd) 0:28.25
3) Siladji Caba (Novi Sad) 0:24.74 3) Nikolovski Jovana (Partizan) 0:28.41
 Junior (89 and up): Junior (91 and up):
 50 m Free Men 1) Stojanovic Boris (Kikinda) 0:24.37 50 m Free Women 1) Petrovic Andjelka (Valis) 0:27.72
2) Lendjer Ivan (Proleter) 0:24.72 2) Ostojic Milica (Beograd) 0:28.25
3) Siladji Caba (Novi Sad) 0:24.74 3) Nikolovski Jovana (Partizan) 0:28.41
 Abosolute: Abosolute:
 50 m Back Men 1) Hodzic Damir (Tuzla, BiH) 0:29.46 50 m Back Women 1) Vujasin (Banjakula, BIH) 0:32.80
2) Petrovic (Beograd) 0:29.46 2) Pavic (Partizan) 0:36.13
3) Petronijevic Vanja (Valis) 0:30.34 3) Mastilovic (11 April) 0:37.46
    Kazimirovic (Partizan) 0:37.46
 Junior (89 and up): Junior (91 and up):
 50 m Back Men 1) Hodzic Damir (Tuzla, BiH) 0:29.46 50 m Back Women 1) Vujasin (Banjakula, BIH) 0:32.80
2) Petronijevic Vanja (Valis) 0:30.34 2) Pavic (Partizan) 0:36.13
3) Horvat (Fuzinar, SLO) 0:30.41 3) Mastilovic (11 April) 0:37.46
    Kazimirovic (Partizan) 0:37.46
 Abosolute: Abosolute:
 50 m Breast Men 1) Siladji Caba (Novi Sad) 0:29.69 50 m Breasst Women 1) Mikasinovic Dejana (Partizan) 0:35.11
2) Stojiljkovic (Vracar) 0:32.40 2) Bogdanovic Jovana (Beograd) 0:35.63
3) Josic (Banjaluka, BIH) 0:32.79 3) Nuhefendic Sandra (Beograd) 0:35.83
 Junior (89 and up): Junior (91 and up):
 50 m Breast Men 1) Siladji Caba (Novi Sad) 0:29.69 50 m Breast Women 1) Bogdanovic Jovana (Beograd) 0:35.63
2) Stojiljkovic (Vracar) 0:32.40 2) Ivanovic Dragana (Partizan) 0:36.64
3) Josic (Banjaluka, BIH) 0:32.79 3) Djurdjevic (Montenegro) 0:36.94
 Abosolute: Abosolute:
 50 m Fly Men 1) Lendjer Ivan (Proleter) 0:25.22 50 m Fly Women 1) Terzy Andriana (Greece) 0:28.69
2) Markovic Vladan (Zl.Delfin) 0:25.86 2) Djikanovic Danijela (Vojvodina) 0:28.73
3) Arlov Aljosa (Vojvodina) 0:26.89 3) Ostojic Milica (Beograd) 0:30.83
 Junior (89 and up): Junior (91 and up):
 50 m Fly Men 1) Lendjer Ivan (Proleter) 0:25.22 50 m Fly Women 1) Terzy Andriana (Greece) 0:28.69
2) Arlov Aljosa (Vojvodina) 0:26.89 2) Ostojic Milica (Beograd) 0:30.83
3) Stojanovic Boris (Kikinda) 0:27.27 3) Jovanov (Kikinda) 0:31.12

The marvelous conditions at the Olympic pool of the famous Tasmajdan Aquatic Center in Belgrade
Ivan Djordjevic, President of the PSB and Goran Kreclovic, Chief of the BEG Sport Secretariat at the opening
Nikola Stojanovic and Aljosa Arlov, the best competitors of the Vojvodina Swimming Club, Novi Sad
Sergio Filipovic, Head Coach of the Swimming Club Belgrade, the Lambasa Memorial 2007 Meet Director

 Unofficial report of the events is prepared by B. Avramovic... Photo by G.Rasula
All other information on any swimming event in Serbia you may reached by:  rasula@beotel.yu

Visit the first and only Web Swim Portal coming from Serbia at http://www.swimstar2000.net