Michigan Intercollegiate
Athletic Association
The Nation's Oldest Collegiate Conference

Prelims - Friday, February 10, 2006
MIAA Men's Swimming & Diving
MIAA Women's Swimming & Diving

        Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:49.24        1998 Hope                                       
                         L. Horton, M. Stubbs, L. Durante, K. Binkle       
                1:47.19  A
                1:50.15  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivet College  'A'                               1:55.71    1:55.02        
     1) Redder, Kalee FR                2) Tramper, Erin FR               
     3) Tunison, Rachel SO              4) Schroeder, Carrie JR           
       29.28    31.85    28.09    25.80                                    
  2 Calvin College  'A'                               1:52.61    1:55.30        
     1) Girtz, Jill FR                  2) Miersma, Laura SR              
     3) Wolfe, Julie FR                 4) Ingebrigtsen, Liz JR           
       30.75    32.85    27.02    24.68                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                1:55.60    1:56.31        
     1) Arnold, Ashley                  2) Anstett, Danielle              
     3) Atkinson, Ashleigh              4) Pitcairn, Nicole               
       29.88    32.43    27.01    26.99                                    
  4 Hope College  'A'                                 1:51.73    1:57.07        
     1) DeWees, Meghan                  2) Tillman, Ashley                
     3) Carr, Jennifer                  4) Reus, Lauren                   
       29.99    33.69    27.32    26.07                                    
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:59.58    1:58.14        
     1) Lindman, Amy                    2) Colville, Elizabeth            
     3) Wiese, Brittany                 4) Davis, Lindsay                 
       31.11    32.68    28.43    25.92                                    
  6 Alma College  'A'                                 2:03.76    2:01.10        
     1) Coe, Caylee FR                  2) Dolan, Emily SR                
     3) Dutka, Rosemary SR              4) Trzeciak, Lora FR              
       31.19    32.67    29.93    27.31                                    
  7 Saint Mary's College  'A'                         2:08.10    2:01.50        
     1) Sherred, Noreen SO              2) Tighe, Kelly SO                
     3) Dingeman, Katie SR              4) Nelis, Kelly SR                
       32.34    32.89    30.10    26.17                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:32.88        2001 Hope                                       
                         I. Kobes, J. Boss, C. Dattels, T. DeHaan          
                1:32.67  A
                1:35.30  B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                 1:40.49    1:40.87        
     1) Engers, Wade                    2) Cook, Jacob                    
     3) Hoesch, Karl                    4) Glas, Abram                    
       26.04    28.98    24.00    21.85                                    
  2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                1:40.39    1:41.99        
     1) Cebelak, John                   2) Kovacs, Dan                    
     3) Groth, Kevin                    4) White, Nick                    
       28.74    27.38    23.90    21.97                                    
  3 Olivet College  'A'                               1:39.20    1:42.37        
     1) Voss, Brad FR                   2) Guins, Ben JR                  
     3) Takahashi, Koji SO              4) Key, Ryan FR                   
       27.82    28.72    24.14    21.69                                    
  4 Calvin College  'A'                               1:38.88    1:44.59        
     1) Herrema, Matt JR                2) Conrad, Keith FR               
     3) Bolles, Matt FR                 4) DeKorne, Brian SR              
       28.17    28.81    24.88    22.73                                    
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:36.91    1:45.63        
     1) Dancho, AJ                      2) Fodell, John                   
     3) Drake, Andrew                   4) Gunderson, Ryan                
       27.32    29.27    25.80    23.24                                    
  6 Alma College  'A'                                 1:47.36    1:50.08        
     1) McDonald, Ben SR                2) Abrams, Jim SO                 
     3) White, Corey FR                 4) McDonald, Nate SO              
       29.57    29.40    27.65    23.46                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 4:37.25        2003 Abby Johnson, Calvin                       
                4:32.75  A
                4:39.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alex              JR CAL                  4:44.82    4:42.08        
      30.86   34.64   37.48   36.08   37.69   38.44   34.10   32.79
  2 Stefl, Katie                 Kzoo-MI              4:41.26    4:42.21        
      29.14   33.31   35.17   34.62   42.12   43.24   32.76   31.85
  3 Frazier, Barbara          JR CAL                  4:56.74    4:50.81        
      30.74   34.98   38.91   38.99   39.37   40.25   34.07   33.50
  4 Abbott, Sarah             SO CAL                  5:03.79    4:51.53        
      31.76   37.25   39.11   38.42   38.59   40.06   34.47   31.87
  5 Wiese, Brittany              Albion-MI            4:47.91    4:51.90        
      30.44   35.28   37.66   37.29   43.45   43.00   33.15   31.63
  6 O'Neil, Meagan               Hope                 4:50.64    4:52.23        
      29.81   33.72   36.14   36.27   43.43   45.35   34.44   33.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keller, Andrea               Hope                 4:52.88    4:53.21        
      31.05   35.96   37.11   35.47   45.45   44.45   32.70   31.02
  8 Roesch, Katherine         JR Olivet               4:55.78    4:53.88        
      32.81   39.41   36.91   35.65   43.16   42.72   31.68   31.54
  9 Visser, Lynn              SR CAL                  4:57.82    4:58.24        
      31.23   36.63   39.50   38.47   41.40   42.88   34.73   33.40
 10 Michalsen, Heather        FR Olivet               5:07.19    4:58.77        
      32.46   36.45   39.92   39.33   41.67   42.15   34.09   32.70
 11 Johnson, Sarah               Hope                 5:06.38    4:59.26        
      30.58   35.75   39.51   39.06   42.53   43.37   35.28   33.18
 12 VanGilder, Erica             Hope                 5:07.60    4:59.79        
      31.72   36.55   39.14   39.09   43.46   43.32   33.83   32.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wilkie, Jaci              SR Alma                 5:12.96    5:15.11        
      34.84   39.15   41.14   39.89   42.62   42.97   38.03   36.47
 14 Carroll, Katie Carroll    FR Belles               5:28.50    5:28.37        
      34.68   40.57   45.17   44.63   43.24   45.07   37.93   37.08
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 4:03.75        2000 Nicholas Duda, Kalamazoo                   
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bylina, Yury              FR Olivet               4:16.72    4:10.88        
      26.10   29.28   33.32   32.29   36.80   37.44   27.98   27.67
  2 Dekker, Robert               Kzoo-MI              4:15.83    4:14.94        
      26.52   30.61   33.83   32.83   36.78   37.24   29.86   27.27
  3 Waterstone, Kyle             Hope                 4:17.75    4:15.08        
      26.75   30.61   32.19   32.27   36.47   37.44   30.29   29.06
  4 Bagnall, Luke             SR CAL                  4:19.27    4:16.91        
      27.05   31.19   32.05   33.09   36.73   37.81   30.24   28.75
  5 Lininger, Bradley            Hope                 4:19.03    4:19.46        
      26.68   30.56   33.99   33.83   37.35   37.95   30.04   29.06
  6 Booms, Ryan                  Kzoo-MI              4:22.53    4:20.34        
      27.50   32.24   34.73   33.89   35.28   35.28   31.50   29.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Heintz, Chris                Kzoo-MI              4:30.54    4:25.05        
      28.17   32.65   35.05   34.75   36.55   37.35   30.49   30.04
  8 Gluvers, Joe              SO CAL                  4:31.88    4:26.23        
      27.61   32.10   33.54   34.44   38.83   38.64   30.38   30.69
  9 Volle, Mark               SO CAL                  4:36.23    4:29.03        
      27.97   32.74   33.84   34.13   38.74   39.42   31.37   30.82
 10 Arce, Joey                   Kzoo-MI              4:38.92    4:33.34        
      27.94   31.09   34.70   33.83   41.77   42.09   31.73   30.19
 11 Humberstone, Mark            Hope                      NT    4:36.59        
      29.81   33.63   36.49   35.36   40.06   40.57   31.55   29.12
 12 Delo, Joshua                 Hope                 4:39.15    4:36.69        
      28.27   32.50   35.24   33.87   43.65   43.18   30.77   29.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Livingston, Lucas         JR Alma                 5:02.75    4:40.35        
      28.88   32.93   36.81   35.75   41.31   40.93   33.06   30.68
 14 Soresi, Mike                 Albion-MI            5:24.26    4:50.56        
      28.17   33.24   40.41   38.62   41.05   42.42   33.94   32.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Holtman, Jeffrey             Hope                      NT   X4:34.46        
      27.88   33.00   35.37   33.81   40.39   40.19   33.14   30.68
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 57.32        2005 Jill Lingbeek, Olivet                        
                57.64  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa                  Hope                   56.71      56.32!A      
      26.80   29.52                                                
  2 Lingbeek, Jill            SR Olivet               1:01.02      57.54 A      
      26.82   30.72                                                
  3 Wolfe, Julie              FR CAL                  1:01.73    1:00.08        
      28.54   31.54                                                
  4 Connochie, Maegan            Kzoo-MI              1:00.92    1:00.27        
      27.99   32.28                                                
  5 Ekdom, Lisa                  Hope                 1:02.69    1:00.47        
      28.55   31.92                                                
  6 Carr, Jennifer               Hope                 1:02.54    1:00.57        
      28.45   32.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Johnson, Abby             SR CAL                  1:00.18    1:00.81        
      27.72   33.09                                                
  8 Atkinson, Ashleigh           Kzoo-MI              1:01.37    1:01.68        
      28.82   32.86                                                
  9 Sommers, Renee'              Hope                 1:01.79    1:01.84        
      29.16   32.68                                                
 10 Tunison, Rachel           SO Olivet               1:04.83    1:02.23        
      29.86   32.37                                                
 11 Doherty, Rachel              Albion-MI                 NT    1:05.01        
      30.86   34.15                                                
 12 Dingeman, Katie           SR Belles               1:10.60    1:08.13        
      31.68   36.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Block, Marjorie           SO CAL                  1:09.23    1:08.91        
      31.11   37.80                                                
 14 Dutka, Rosemary           SR Alma                 1:10.97    1:09.03        
      31.07   37.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hile, Stephanie Hile      SR Belles               1:14.60    1:14.16        
      33.89   40.27                                                
 16 Brodhagen, Erin              Albion-MI            1:16.44    1:16.58        
      34.64   41.94                                                
 17 Stancukas, Caroline Stan  JR Belles               1:40.50    1:35.77        
      39.04   56.73                                                
 -- Winchell, Heather            Hope                 1:07.91   X1:04.49        
      29.79   34.70                                                
 -- Passeno, Monica           FR CAL                  1:10.40   X1:08.56        
      31.69   36.87                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 49.65        2003 Peter Boumgarden, Calvin                     
                49.94  A
                51.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacon, Chase                 Albion-MI              51.85      51.86        
      24.37   27.49                                                
  2 Takahashi, Koji           SO Olivet                 53.34      52.18        
      24.37   27.81                                                
  3 Fetters, Ananta           JR Olivet                 54.41      52.47        
      24.13   28.34                                                
  4 Boumgarden, John          SO CAL                    53.80      52.60        
      23.88   28.72                                                
  5 Hoesch, Karl                 Hope                   55.22      52.86        
      24.70   28.16                                                
  6 Meisner, Dustin           SO Olivet                 54.53      52.93        
      24.22   28.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Conrad, Keith             FR CAL                    54.86      53.24        
      25.40   27.84                                                
  8 Gostomski, Brent          JR Alma                   53.94      53.38        
      24.57   28.81                                                
  9 Groth, Kevin                 Kzoo-MI                54.62      53.41        
      24.69   28.72                                                
 10 Entwistle, Jim               Kzoo-MI                54.75      53.90        
      24.92   28.98                                                
 11 Johnson, Brian            FR Olivet                 56.89      54.47        
      25.18   29.29                                                
 12 Bravo, Andre                 Hope                   56.03      54.74        
      25.62   29.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bolles, Andrew            JR CAL                    56.71      55.44        
      25.35   30.09                                                
 14 DeKorne, Brian            SR CAL                    57.00      55.76        
      25.94   29.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Drake, Andrew                Albion-MI              59.49      57.32        
      26.10   31.22                                                
 16 Williams, Andy            JR Olivet                 58.18      57.38        
      26.34   31.04                                                
 17 Witkowski, Mike              Albion-MI              58.30      57.69        
      26.49   31.20                                                
 18 McDonald, Ben             SR Alma                 1:03.56    1:01.19        
      27.89   33.30                                                
 19 Cebelak, John                Kzoo-MI              1:03.66    1:02.50        
      27.85   34.65                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:50.57        2005 Becky Weima, Calvin                        
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weima, Becky              JR CAL                  1:52.27    1:50.82 A      
      25.67   28.23   28.67   28.25                                
  2 Duncan, Stephanie         SO CAL                  1:58.53    1:57.21        
      27.82   29.76   29.31   30.32                                
  3 Ansilio, Laura               Hope                 1:58.72    1:58.14        
      27.12   30.04   30.76   30.22                                
  4 VanWoerkom, Cara          FR CAL                  2:01.02    1:58.33        
      27.07   29.64   30.49   31.13                                
  5 Meier, Trisha                Hope                 2:00.10    1:59.42        
      28.34   30.82   30.79   29.47                                
  6 Bauer, Shannon               Kzoo-MI              2:00.70    1:59.49        
      27.56   30.29   31.50   30.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Herzog, Laura             JR Olivet               2:01.31    1:59.75        
      27.50   30.18   30.98   31.09                                
  8 Vinson, Kat               SO CAL                  2:00.15    1:59.97        
      27.33   29.93   30.94   31.77                                
  9 Dominguez, Kristin           Kzoo-MI              2:00.39    2:00.88        
      27.32   30.66   31.25   31.65                                
 10 Johnson, Amy              FR Olivet               2:02.08    2:01.54        
      27.71   30.14   31.20   32.49                                
 11 Nelis, Kelly              SR Belles               2:02.90    2:02.26        
      28.10   30.32   31.66   32.18                                
 12 Evans, Kristin               Kzoo-MI              2:05.53    2:02.64        
      27.25   30.96   31.53   32.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Schulze, Kelly            FR Olivet               2:04.96    2:02.94        
      28.43   31.07   32.23   31.21                                
 14 Reus, Lauren                 Hope                 2:06.93    2:03.22        
      28.67   31.34   31.76   31.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Dejonghe, Allison            Kzoo-MI              2:06.44    2:04.72        
      28.10   30.54   32.18   33.90                                
 16 Boyd, Sarah               SO Olivet               2:06.65    2:04.90        
      28.46   31.54   31.97   32.93                                
 17 Iacopelli, Natalie        JR Olivet               2:10.51    2:09.27        
      29.52   32.13   33.84   33.78                                
 18 Annessa, Carlie              Hope                 2:11.38    2:10.32        
      29.78   32.75   34.00   33.79                                
 19 Wolbert, Laura               Albion-MI            2:08.56    2:10.35        
      29.23   32.06   33.62   35.44                                
 20 Fix, Tracey               JR Olivet               2:12.80    2:10.57        
      30.71   32.86   33.69   33.31                                
 21 Garchow, Kendra              Kzoo-MI              2:14.58    2:13.55        
      31.24   33.87   34.50   33.94                                
 22 O'Callaghan, Kaitlyn         Albion-MI            2:20.82    2:14.96        
      32.03   34.73   34.47   33.73                                
 23 Budd, Sarah               JR Belles               2:20.20    2:17.83        
      31.68   34.93   35.97   35.25                                
 24 Trzeciak, Lora            FR Alma                 2:15.69    2:18.22        
      30.36   34.32   36.88   36.66                                
 25 Marks, Kelly              JR Alma                 2:24.63    2:18.87        
      30.16   34.87   36.65   37.19                                
 26 Hicks, Ashley             JR Alma                 2:24.18    2:19.53        
      32.07   34.86   36.00   36.60                                
 27 Gozdzialski, Bethany         Albion-MI            2:25.94    2:21.71        
      31.95   35.59   37.26   36.91                                
 28 Hainline, Danielle           Albion-MI            2:21.49    2:22.09        
      30.50   35.11   37.72   38.76                                
 29 Peterson, Lilly           SO Alma                 2:20.13    2:22.62        
      31.38   34.94   38.06   38.24                                
 30 Sztykiel, Haley              Albion-MI                 NT    2:26.64        
      33.70   36.68   38.02   38.24                                
 -- Doornbos, Sheena          JR CAL                  2:12.39   X2:11.58        
      29.92   32.83   34.55   34.28                                
 -- Mojzak, Kathleen             Hope                 2:16.69   X2:13.40        
      30.91   33.71   34.70   34.08                                
 -- Nelson, Emily             SO CAL                  2:15.68   X2:15.07        
      30.01   33.07   35.40   36.59                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:40.60        2003 JD Schneider, Kalamazoo                    
                1:40.86  A
                1:43.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis                Hope                 1:43.27    1:41.76 B      
      22.72   25.54   26.30   27.20                                
  2 VanderBroek, Chas            Hope                 1:44.97    1:43.63        
      23.96   26.14   26.82   26.71                                
  3 Waller, Joe                  Kzoo-MI              1:43.92    1:43.71        
      23.85   25.89   26.79   27.18                                
  4 Tuuk, Peter               JR CAL                  1:46.47    1:43.81        
      24.50   26.84   26.34   26.13                                
  5 Krone, Paul                  Albion-MI            1:47.17    1:44.86        
      24.49   25.83   27.12   27.42                                
  6 Rasula, Igor              FR Olivet               1:47.61    1:45.02        
      24.42   25.97   26.79   27.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gardner, Daniel              Hope                 1:46.87    1:45.23        
      24.52   26.38   26.84   27.49                                
  8 Bacon, Chase                 Albion-MI            1:44.38    1:45.72        
      23.79   26.65   27.80   27.48                                
  9 Jaffee, Brian             SO Olivet               1:48.49    1:46.07        
      24.82   26.82   27.63   26.80                                
 10 Wheatley, Jason           SO Olivet               1:50.09    1:47.40        
      25.06   26.79   27.62   27.93                                
 11 Glas, Abram                  Hope                 1:49.90    1:47.56        
      24.27   26.82   28.19   28.28                                
 12 Resseguie, Andrew         JR CAL                  1:48.93    1:47.76        
      24.97   26.55   27.05   29.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 O'Brien, Kevin               Hope                 1:48.82    1:48.01        
      24.30   26.87   28.02   28.82                                
 14 Davis, Steven             FR Olivet               1:48.96    1:48.35        
      25.73   26.94   27.74   27.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Holton, Jacob                Hope                 1:52.68    1:49.72        
      24.29   26.90   28.99   29.54                                
 16 Parker, Eric                 Kzoo-MI              1:52.30    1:50.71        
      24.76   27.38   28.93   29.64                                
 17 VanProoyen, Aaron         SO CAL                  1:54.99    1:53.11        
      26.87   28.93   29.34   27.97                                
 18 Blunden, Chris               Albion-MI            2:01.08    1:56.94        
      26.05   28.77   30.61   31.51                                
 19 White, Nick                  Kzoo-MI              1:58.02    1:58.13        
      25.28   29.22   31.80   31.83                                
 20 McDonald, Nate            SO Alma                 2:04.65    1:58.48        
      26.37   30.45   31.38   30.28                                
 21 Ross, Dennis                 Albion-MI            2:05.97    1:59.01        
      26.17   29.56   31.63   31.65                                
 22 Sanborn, Erik             SR Alma                 2:06.29    2:02.62        
      28.20   31.13   32.70   30.59                                
 23 White, Corey              FR Alma                 2:04.44    2:04.56        
      28.50   31.90   32.03   32.13                                
 24 Korn, Marc                   Kzoo-MI              2:14.28    2:05.83        
      27.80   31.38   33.49   33.16                                
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas             Hope                 1:53.57   X1:49.49        
      24.78   27.44   28.11   29.16                                
 -- Akers, Thomas                Hope                 1:54.67   X1:49.65        
      25.27   27.34   28.56   28.48                                
 -- Osterbur, Lucas              Hope                 1:57.34   X1:50.43        
      25.12   27.92   29.10   28.29                                
 -- Lindow, Ronald               Hope                 1:55.30   X1:55.56        
      26.29   29.01   29.85   30.41                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:05.25        2001 Betsy VandenBerg, Hope                     
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Barbara          JR CAL                  1:10.39    1:08.72        
      32.60   36.12                                                
  2 Garlow, Elizabeth            Kzoo-MI              1:12.75    1:09.25        
      32.29   36.96                                                
  3 Kilmartin, Katie          SO Olivet               1:11.07    1:09.64        
      33.01   36.63                                                
  4 Miersma, Laura            SR CAL                  1:12.20    1:09.65        
      33.03   36.62                                                
  5 Abbott, Sarah             SO CAL                  1:13.53    1:09.81        
      32.79   37.02                                                
  6 Tramper, Erin             FR Olivet               1:11.54    1:09.83        
      32.63   37.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Anstett, Danielle            Kzoo-MI              1:12.62    1:09.91        
      33.01   36.90                                                
  8 Schroeder, Carrie         JR Olivet               1:14.32    1:10.90        
      33.56   37.34                                                
  9 Colville, Elizabeth          Albion-MI            1:09.82    1:10.94        
      33.18   37.76                                                
 10 Dolan, Emily              SR Alma                 1:15.91    1:11.78        
      33.95   37.83                                                
 11 Smith, Emily              SO Alma                 1:13.69    1:14.17        
      35.07   39.10                                                
 12 Tighe, Kelly              SO Belles               1:15.40    1:14.67        
      34.47   40.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tillman, Ashley              Hope                 1:14.72    1:14.91        
      34.90   40.01                                                
 14 McCarthy, Nicole          FR Alma                 1:16.29    1:16.64        
      36.19   40.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Dutka, Rosemary           SR Alma                 1:18.45    1:17.33        
      36.24   41.09                                                
 16 Egelkraut, Lisa           FR Olivet               1:17.76    1:17.87        
      36.79   41.08                                                
 17 Anderson, Kelly Anderson  FR Belles               1:18.80    1:18.51        
      36.49   42.02                                                
 18 Kosmala, Tracy            SO Belles               1:23.40    1:22.99        
      38.54   44.45                                                
 -- Daniels, Lydia            FR CAL                  1:14.73   X1:12.57        
      34.22   38.35                                                
 -- Preston, Jessica          SO CAL                  1:16.45   X1:16.54        
      34.31   42.23                                                
 -- Fifer, Tiffany               Hope                 1:18.09   X1:16.56        
      35.18   41.38                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 55.01        2000 Josh Boss, Hope                              
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meisner, Dustin           SO Olivet               1:00.30      58.14 B      
      27.14   31.00                                                
  2 Fodell, John                 Albion-MI              58.54      58.22 B      
      27.39   30.83                                                
  3 Key, Ryan                 FR Olivet               1:01.38    1:00.60        
      28.34   32.26                                                
  4 Booms, Ryan                  Kzoo-MI              1:00.92    1:01.07        
      28.70   32.37                                                
  5 Guins, Ben                JR Olivet               1:03.77    1:01.39        
      29.38   32.01                                                
  6 Kovacs, Dan                  Kzoo-MI              1:01.38    1:01.67        
      28.43   33.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cook, Jacob                  Hope                 1:04.03    1:02.39        
      29.43   32.96                                                
  8 Vogelzang, Ryan              Hope                 1:03.31    1:02.58        
      29.45   33.13                                                
  9 Abrams, Jim               SO Alma                 1:06.63    1:03.78        
      29.20   34.58                                                
 10 Bolles, Matt              FR CAL                  1:07.06    1:05.79        
      30.60   35.19                                                
 11 Williams, Andy            JR Olivet               1:07.85    1:06.01        
      31.72   34.29                                                
 12 Schroeder, Eric              Albion-MI            1:12.75    1:10.17        
      33.06   37.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Chong, Evan               FR CAL                  1:13.24    1:12.34        
      33.06   39.28                                                
 -- Dreyer, Austin               Hope                 1:09.20   X1:06.70        
      31.74   34.96                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 57.82        1994 Susan Looman, Hope                           
                58.47  A
                59.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reest, Brittaney             Hope                 1:00.83      59.38 B      
      28.63   30.75                                                
  2 Lingbeek, Jill            SR Olivet               1:01.53      59.54 B      
      28.47   31.07                                                
  3 Diekevers, Sarah             Hope                 1:01.20      59.57 B      
      28.81   30.76                                                
  4 Scott, Jordan             FR CAL                  1:02.85    1:01.10        
      29.89   31.21                                                
  5 DeWees, Meghan               Hope                 1:04.44    1:01.90        
      30.34   31.56                                                
  6 Ingebrigtsen, Liz         JR CAL                  1:03.28    1:02.22        
      29.91   32.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Arnold, Ashley               Kzoo-MI              1:04.88    1:02.79        
      30.48   32.31                                                
  8 Redder, Kalee             FR Olivet               1:04.14    1:03.29        
      30.43   32.86                                                
  9 Baran, Lisa                  Hope                 1:05.72    1:05.09        
      31.26   33.83                                                
 10 Richardson-Rossbach, Emi     Kzoo-MI              1:05.78    1:05.28        
      31.46   33.82                                                
 11 Bakken, Rachel R             Hope                 1:06.74    1:05.46        
      31.64   33.82                                                
 12 Coe, Caylee               FR Alma                 1:07.29    1:05.85        
      32.14   33.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lindman, Amy                 Albion-MI            1:09.11    1:06.32        
      32.17   34.15                                                
 14 Pitcairn, Nicole             Kzoo-MI              1:08.12    1:07.14        
      32.54   34.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Coxon, Christina          JR Olivet               1:07.95    1:07.43        
      31.62   35.81                                                
 16 Davis, Lindsay               Albion-MI            1:07.29    1:08.16        
      32.33   35.83                                                
 17 Sugg, Lauren                 Albion-MI            1:09.72    1:09.72        
      33.55   36.17                                                
 18 Maiorana, Katy               Kzoo-MI              1:08.28    1:09.86        
      33.05   36.81                                                
 19 Macomber, Kelly              Kzoo-MI              1:11.48    1:10.53        
      34.10   36.43                                                
 20 Sherred, Noreen           SO Belles               1:12.00    1:10.70        
      34.21   36.49                                                
 21 Marchesani, Maggie           Kzoo-MI              1:11.24    1:11.80        
      34.70   37.10                                                
 22 McGough, Karla McGough    JR Belles               1:13.20    1:12.58        
      35.09   37.49                                                
 23 Wagner, Amy Wagner        JR Belles               1:16.40    1:14.76        
      36.01   38.75                                                
 24 deFiebre, Amanda             Albion-MI                 NT    1:20.64        
      39.34   41.30                                                
 -- Winchell, Heather            Hope                 1:07.73   X1:06.99        
      32.57   34.42                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 51.33        2005 Kurt Blohm, Hope                             
                50.78  A
                52.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fetters, Ananta           JR Olivet                 55.82      54.47        
      26.23   28.24                                                
  2 Vroegindewey, Jeffrey        Hope                   56.11      54.61        
      26.53   28.08                                                
  3 Engers, Wade                 Hope                   54.60      54.96        
      26.68   28.28                                                
  4 Powers, Mitch             SO Olivet                 57.28      55.17        
      27.02   28.15                                                
  5 Dancho, AJ                   Albion-MI              55.60      55.80        
      27.26   28.54                                                
  6 Johnson, Brian            FR Olivet                 55.96      55.87        
      26.96   28.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Reznich, Gregory             Hope                   57.01      55.97        
      26.70   29.27                                                
  8 Aguirre, Juan             JR Olivet                 57.09      56.36        
      27.49   28.87                                                
  9 Bravo, Andre                 Hope                   58.35      56.51        
      27.45   29.06                                                
 10 Gunderson, Ryan              Albion-MI                 NT      57.46        
      26.79   30.67                                                
 11 Volle, Mark               SO CAL                    59.85      58.05        
      28.32   29.73                                                
 12 Riha, Paul                JR Olivet                 59.31      58.30        
      27.77   30.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Herrema, Matt             JR CAL                  1:00.76      59.46        
      28.38   31.08                                                
 14 Ransom, Tim                  Albion-MI            1:02.76    1:00.68        
      28.47   32.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Cebelak, John                Kzoo-MI              1:03.75    1:01.61        
      29.22   32.39                                                
 16 Groenewold, Peter         SO CAL                  1:03.97    1:01.88        
      29.56   32.32                                                
 17 Resseguie, Jordan         SO CAL                  1:05.96    1:03.32        
      30.59   32.73                                                
 18 Hornacek, Bryan              Albion-MI            1:07.84    1:04.80        
      31.32   33.48                                                
 19 McDonald, Ben             SR Alma                 1:04.34    1:06.46        
      31.64   34.82                                                
 -- Buma, Jon                    Hope                   59.83     X55.94        
      27.20   28.74                                                
 -- Seger, Greg               FR Olivet               1:01.67   X1:02.59        
      29.43   33.16                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Calvin College                      209   2. Hope College                        136
  3. Kalamazoo College Swimming          101   4. Olivet College                       91
  5. Albion College                       82   6. Alma College                         36
  7. Saint Mary's College                 29                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Hope College                        182   2. Olivet College                      151
  3. Calvin College                      104   4. Albion College                      103
  5. Kalamazoo College Swimming           76   6. Alma College                         40