Michigan Intercollegiate
Athletic Association
The Nation's Oldest Collegiate Conference

Prelims - Thursday, February 9, 2006
MIAA Men's Swimming & Diving
MIAA Women's Swimming & Diving

        Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calvin College  'A'                               1:37.29    1:35.83  
     1) Weima, Becky JR                 2) Ingebrigtsen, Liz JR           
     3) VanWoerkom, Cara FR             4) Vinson, Kat SO                 
       23.80    24.34    24.00    23.69                                    
  2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                1:41.26    1:42.02  
     1) Garlow, Elizabeth               2) Dejonghe, Allison              
     3) Connochie, Maegan               4) Dominguez, Kristin             
       25.37    25.58    26.12    24.95                                    
  3 Olivet College  'A'                               1:42.19    1:43.28  
     1) Lingbeek, Jill SR               2) Redder, Kalee FR               
     3) Coxon, Christina JR             4) Schroeder, Carrie JR           
       25.70    24.82    26.58    26.18                                    
  4 Hope College  'A'                                 1:38.07    1:43.37  
     1) DeWees, Meghan                  2) Bakken, Rachel R               
     3) Sommers, Renee'                 4) Ekdom, Lisa                    
       26.33    26.01    26.32    24.71                                    
  5 Alma College  'A'                                 1:48.28    1:47.08  
     1) Coe, Caylee FR                  2) Smith, Emily SO                
     3) Dolan, Emily SR                 4) Trzeciak, Lora FR              
       27.90    27.01    25.45    26.72                                    
  6 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:44.81    1:47.59  
     1) Wolbert, Laura                  2) Field, Mallory                 
     3) Hainline, Danielle              4) Davis, Lindsay                 
       27.13    26.66    28.52    25.28                                    
  7 Saint Mary's College  'A'                         2:08.10    1:49.05  
     1) Nelis, Kelly SR                 2) Tighe, Kelly SO                
     3) Sherred, Noreen SO              4) Dingeman, Katie SR             
       26.30    26.06    28.08    28.61                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                                 1:25.18    1:27.96  
     1) Holton, Jacob                   2) Engers, Wade                   
     3) Bravo, Andre                    4) Glas, Abram                    
       22.06    22.20    22.40    21.30                                    
  2 Calvin College  'A'                               1:26.33    1:28.61  
     1) Resseguie, Andrew JR            2) Herrema, Matt JR               
     3) Boumgarden, John SO             4) Bagnall, Luke SR               
       21.94    22.86    21.20    22.61                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                1:30.14    1:30.04  
     1) White, Nick                     2) Parker, Eric                   
     3) Groth, Kevin                    4) Kovacs, Dan                    
       22.58    22.22    22.28    22.96                                    
  4 Olivet College  'A'                               1:28.54    1:30.30  
     1) Johnson, Brian FR               2) Meisner, Dustin SO             
     3) Williams, Andy JR               4) Fetters, Ananta JR             
       22.66    21.71    23.53    22.40                                    
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:32.97    1:34.20  
     1) Soresi, Mike                    2) Witkowski, Mike                
     3) Blunden, Chris                  4) Drake, Andrew                  
       24.25    23.56    23.41    22.98                                    
  6 Alma College  'A'                                 1:35.20    1:35.43  
     1) White, Corey FR                 2) Livingston, Lucas JR           
     3) McDonald, Nate SO               4) Sanborn, Erik SR               
       25.30    23.61    23.36    23.16                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weima, Becky              JR CAL                  5:06.02    5:06.12  
      27.16   30.59   30.97   31.37   31.28   31.40   31.36   31.09
      30.93   29.97                                                
  2 Stefl, Katie                 Kzoo-MI              5:16.51    5:15.01  
      28.01   30.19   30.59   31.22   31.62   32.04   32.42   32.70
      33.03   33.19                                                
  3 Duncan, Stephanie         SO CAL                  5:24.06    5:15.84  
      28.64   31.19   31.63   31.92   31.80   32.05   32.33   32.23
      32.30   31.75                                                
  4 Dominguez, Kristin           Kzoo-MI              5:23.93    5:20.02  
      28.07   31.32   32.17   32.47   32.55   32.88   32.82   32.97
      32.92   31.85                                                
  5 Doherty, Rachel              Albion-MI            5:26.05    5:21.94  
      29.18   31.32   32.03   32.84   33.04   32.83   32.91   32.85
      32.97   31.97                                                
  6 Keller, Andrea               Hope                 5:15.28    5:22.09  
      29.99   31.49   31.81   32.39   32.43   32.17   32.87   33.34
      33.46   32.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Herzog, Laura             JR Olivet               5:28.76    5:23.38  
      28.79   31.25   32.28   32.68   32.81   33.22   33.51   33.36
      33.44   32.04                                                
  8 Visser, Lynn              SR CAL                  5:29.02    5:24.58  
      29.11   31.52   32.33   33.03   33.28   33.22   33.30   33.47
      32.97   32.35                                                
  9 Scott, Jordan             FR CAL                  5:28.20    5:26.59  
      29.12   32.56   33.94   33.35   33.55   32.94   33.14   33.35
      32.95   31.69                                                
 10 Boyd, Sarah               SO Olivet               5:34.58    5:27.10  
      29.59   31.80   32.47   32.75   33.13   33.30   32.94   34.04
      33.49   33.59                                                
 11 VanGilder, Erica             Hope                 5:33.46    5:28.98  
      29.69   32.34   33.12   33.28   33.17   33.60   33.42   33.45
      33.78   33.13                                                
 12 Nelis, Kelly              SR Belles               5:34.40    5:30.70  
      29.50   31.71   32.43   33.17   33.50   33.99   34.02   34.28
      34.24   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Zaborski, Ashley          JR Olivet               5:40.39    5:31.46  
      29.62   31.50   32.63   32.92   33.64   33.95   34.32   35.07
      34.27   33.54                                                
 14 Girtz, Jill               FR CAL                  5:36.30    5:34.02  
      29.68   32.15   32.94   33.40   33.63   33.81   34.44   34.43
      34.72   34.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Egelkraut, Lisa           FR Olivet               5:46.23    5:34.31  
      28.88   32.08   32.89   33.65   33.90   34.51   34.19   34.96
      35.19   34.06                                                
 16 Schulze, Kelly            FR Olivet               5:37.89    5:35.10  
      29.79   31.98   33.47   34.11   35.16   34.92   34.18   34.75
      34.44   32.30                                                
 17 Annessa, Carlie              Hope                 5:46.29    5:35.31  
      30.84   32.91   33.99   33.81   34.15   34.19   34.17   34.00
      34.00   33.25                                                
 18 Leder, Sarah              JR CAL                  5:49.54    5:35.59  
      30.34   33.05   34.06   34.54   34.49   34.17   34.26   34.01
      34.24   32.43                                                
 19 Richardson-Rossbach, Emi     Kzoo-MI              5:48.02    5:42.29  
      31.83   34.23   35.28   34.65   34.46   34.98   34.91   34.82
      34.67   32.46                                                
 20 Sherred, Noreen           SO Belles               5:52.50    5:43.07  
      30.75   33.80   35.04   35.12   35.06   34.89   34.92   35.30
      34.47   33.72                                                
 21 Iacopelli, Natalie        JR Olivet               5:50.37    5:47.95  
      31.49   34.59   34.70   34.86   35.85   35.55   35.62   35.32
      35.44   34.53                                                
 22 Macomber, Kelly              Kzoo-MI              5:55.21    5:48.80  
      30.45   33.94   35.30   35.59   35.32   35.25   35.90   35.80
      36.07   35.18                                                
 23 McGough, Karla McGough    JR Belles               6:08.50    5:49.98  
      32.52   34.56   34.97   35.13   35.02   35.33   35.55   36.08
      35.97   34.85                                                
 24 Garchow, Kendra              Kzoo-MI              6:06.46    5:51.26  
      32.08   34.89   35.65   35.19   35.65   35.49   36.29   36.06
      36.34   33.62                                                
 25 Swanton, Sara             FR Alma                 5:55.00    5:51.74  
      31.02   34.72   34.60   35.01   35.36   35.86   36.45   36.53
      36.55   35.64                                                
 26 O'Callaghan, Kaitlyn         Albion-MI            6:05.80    5:58.29  
      31.90   34.79   36.07   36.02   36.75   37.08   37.22   37.02
      37.08   34.36                                                
 27 Sugg, Lauren                 Albion-MI                 NT    5:58.40  
      31.52   35.04   35.82   36.18   37.00   36.23   36.36   36.67
      37.15   36.43                                                
 28 Marks, Kelly              JR Alma                 6:25.30    6:13.47  
      33.35   38.00   38.55   38.48   37.89   37.34   38.11   38.05
      37.64   36.06                                                
 29 Flynn, Lauren                Albion-MI            6:19.10    6:19.01  
      33.56   36.64   37.52   37.73   38.67   38.54   39.37   39.09
      39.32   38.57                                                
 30 Brodhagen, Erin              Albion-MI            6:28.05    6:24.44  
      33.61   36.88   38.44   38.51   39.38   39.84   39.83   40.15
      39.99   37.81                                                
 31 Hicks, Ashley             JR Alma                 6:41.86    6:30.33  
      32.72   34.88   38.51   39.57   41.23   41.23   41.57   41.59
      41.29   37.74                                                
 32 deFiebre, Amanda             Albion-MI                 NT    6:45.55  
      34.86   38.66   40.11   41.03   41.31   41.37   42.18   42.82
      41.97   41.24                                                
 -- Moller-Gunderson, Maria   SR CAL                  5:48.34   X5:41.26  
      29.37   32.69   34.13   34.40   34.80   35.27   35.26   35.52
      35.72   34.10                                                
 -- Doornbos, Sheena          JR CAL                  5:49.96   X5:50.24  
      31.02   33.28   34.28   35.36   35.96   36.41   35.98   36.28
      36.78   34.89                                                
 -- Mojzak, Kathleen             Hope                 6:05.44   X6:01.33  
      31.34   34.55   35.96   36.57   37.14   37.03   37.13   38.68
      36.96   35.97                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Krone, Paul                  Albion-MI            4:41.36    4:38.36  
      24.54   26.31   27.33   28.02   28.16   28.73   28.82   28.86
      29.32   28.27                                                
  2 Gardner, Daniel              Hope                 4:44.12    4:39.47  
      26.10   27.64   27.34   27.60   28.19   28.09   28.76   28.88
      28.74   28.13                                                
  3 Dancho, AJ                   Albion-MI            4:55.19    4:41.16  
      25.69   27.31   27.88   28.26   28.48   28.32   28.58   28.89
      28.88   28.87                                                
  4 Tuuk, Peter               JR CAL                  4:53.70    4:45.21  
      25.19   27.92   28.40   28.75   28.91   29.00   29.22   29.06
      29.60   29.16                                                
  5 Jaffee, Brian             SO Olivet               4:55.76    4:45.27  
      25.86   28.06   29.32   29.46   29.45   29.28   29.53   28.98
      28.40   26.93                                                
  6 Davis, Steven             FR Olivet               4:49.21    4:48.78  
      26.89   28.77   29.42   29.86   29.89   29.84   29.58   29.20
      27.50   27.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Conrad, Keith             FR CAL                  4:58.22    4:49.76  
      26.44   29.26   29.35   29.97   29.75   29.77   29.29   29.47
      28.79   27.67                                                
  8 Arce, Joey                   Kzoo-MI              4:55.52    4:53.76  
      26.56   28.72   29.25   29.45   29.79   29.79   29.75   30.28
      30.17   30.00                                                
  9 Rasula, Igor              FR Olivet               5:00.83    4:54.22  
      26.23   27.89   29.31   29.74   29.83   30.32   30.58   30.29
      30.37   29.66                                                
 10 Wheatley, Jason           SO Olivet               4:57.08    4:56.02  
      25.88   27.49   28.59   29.30   29.63   30.31   30.45   30.88
      31.42   32.07                                                
 11 Delo, Joshua                 Hope                 5:02.70    4:56.38  
      26.57   28.84   29.39   29.79   30.15   30.51   30.63   30.44
      30.17   29.89                                                
 12 O'Brien, Kevin               Hope                 5:01.88    4:58.54  
      25.66   28.70   28.78   29.98   30.66   30.90   30.85   31.40
      31.43   30.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Humberstone, Mark            Hope                 5:12.49    4:58.79  
      26.85   28.73   29.73   30.12   30.31   30.77   30.80   31.07
      30.94   29.47                                                
 14 Kimball, Don                 Kzoo-MI              5:02.62    5:03.38  
      27.19   29.66   30.36   30.51   30.63   30.88   30.85   30.75
      31.17   31.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Livingston, Lucas         JR Alma                 5:02.75    5:03.41  
      27.13   29.46   30.82   30.86   31.09   31.24   31.27   30.85
      30.87   29.82                                                
 16 VanProoyen, Aaron         SO CAL                  5:11.47    5:04.09  
      27.49   30.02   30.50   30.65   30.82   31.37   31.14   31.42
      30.95   29.73                                                
 17 Bolles, Andrew            JR CAL                  5:15.95    5:09.62  
      27.92   30.13   30.99   31.42   31.25   31.34   31.43   31.57
      31.96   31.61                                                
 18 McNabb, Robert               Kzoo-MI              5:13.37    5:09.96  
      27.76   29.76   30.71   31.18   31.35   31.51   31.69   31.95
      32.18   31.87                                                
 19 Whiting, Ben                 Albion-MI            5:15.64    5:14.10  
      26.52   30.29   31.46   31.82   31.53   32.16   32.66   32.36
      32.64   32.66                                                
 20 White, Corey              FR Alma                 5:48.17    5:39.49  
      31.56   34.40   34.39   34.01   34.04   34.72   34.26   34.13
      34.98   33.00                                                
 -- Ross, Dennis                 Albion-MI            5:48.40         DQ  
      27.85   31.10   32.77   33.08   33.65   35.70   36.60   35.90
      35.75   35.93                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Alex              JR CAL                  2:15.82    2:10.51  
      29.14   33.56   35.97   31.84                                
  2 Johnson, Abby             SR CAL                  2:13.20    2:11.59  
      27.10   31.87   40.30   32.32                                
  3 Diekevers, Sarah             Hope                 2:16.66    2:13.77  
      28.63   32.35   40.14   32.65                                
  4 O'Neil, Meagan               Hope                 2:14.71    2:14.66  
      28.44   34.10   40.73   31.39                                
  5 Ekdom, Lisa                  Hope                 2:19.33    2:16.91  
      29.18   35.39   40.36   31.98                                
  6 Roesch, Katherine         JR Olivet               2:19.03    2:18.61  
      30.91   34.55   42.61   30.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wiese, Brittany              Albion-MI            2:18.16    2:18.89  
      29.69   34.95   42.53   31.72                                
  8 Reest, Brittaney             Hope                 2:22.02    2:19.70  
      29.14   32.78   44.11   33.67                                
  9 Colville, Elizabeth          Albion-MI            2:20.28    2:19.72  
      31.24   36.52   39.01   32.95                                
 10 Anstett, Danielle            Kzoo-MI              2:23.33    2:19.95  
      29.95   37.38   39.54   33.08                                
 11 Reus, Lauren                 Hope                 2:24.06    2:20.70  
      29.78   35.36   42.76   32.80                                
 12 Tramper, Erin             FR Olivet               2:23.21    2:20.96  
      31.11   38.59   38.11   33.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tunison, Rachel           SO Olivet               2:24.78    2:21.38  
      30.17   37.26   41.32   32.63                                
 14 Arnold, Ashley               Kzoo-MI              2:24.68    2:21.87  
      30.88   35.04   42.10   33.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Johnson, Sarah               Hope                 2:24.18    2:21.90  
      29.99   38.09   41.14   32.68                                
 16 DeWees, Meghan               Hope                 2:25.71    2:22.24  
      30.09   36.09   42.41   33.65                                
 17 Baran, Lisa                  Hope                 2:25.51    2:22.52  
      31.29   35.08   41.85   34.30                                
 18 Coxon, Christina          JR Olivet               2:27.11    2:24.08  
      31.23   36.27   42.54   34.04                                
 19 Smith, Emily              SO Alma                 2:23.11    2:24.42  
      32.37   36.97   40.94   34.14                                
 20 Miersma, Laura            SR CAL                  2:35.73    2:27.58  
      32.23   41.63   38.36   35.36                                
 21 Wilkie, Jaci              SR Alma                 2:30.13    2:28.33  
      32.98   38.85   41.35   35.15                                
 22 Coe, Caylee               FR Alma                 2:34.03    2:29.19  
      31.92   36.69   48.20   32.38                                
 23 Dutka, Rosemary           SR Alma                 2:34.31    2:30.36  
      31.11   40.02   44.25   34.98                                
 24 Block, Marjorie           SO CAL                  2:32.34    2:30.74  
      31.72   38.46   46.65   33.91                                
 25 Carroll, Katie Carroll    FR Belles               2:38.80    2:31.76  
      33.23   42.20   41.49   34.84                                
 26 McCarthy, Nicole          FR Alma                 2:37.62    2:33.41  
      32.54   40.92   44.15   35.80                                
 27 Dingeman, Katie           SR Belles               2:33.90    2:33.44  
      31.94   39.10   46.38   36.02                                
 -- Daniels, Lydia            FR CAL                  2:27.19   X2:22.11  
      31.97   37.60   39.24   33.30                                
 -- Winchell, Heather            Hope                 2:28.47   X2:30.93  
      29.44   37.07   48.69   35.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterstone, Kyle             Hope                 1:56.38    1:55.76  
      24.76   28.26   33.98   28.76                                
  2 Dekker, Robert               Kzoo-MI              1:57.12    1:55.84  
      25.31   30.03   33.37   27.13                                
  3 Bagnall, Luke             SR CAL                  2:00.17    1:57.43  
      25.23   29.32   34.26   28.62                                
  4 Fodell, John                 Albion-MI            2:03.30    1:58.38  
      26.44   31.00   32.39   28.55                                
  5 Lininger, Bradley            Hope                 2:02.21    1:58.41  
      25.36   30.74   35.10   27.21                                
  6 Bylina, Yury              FR Olivet               1:59.58    1:58.68  
      25.15   30.45   36.17   26.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Engers, Wade                 Hope                 2:03.75    1:58.92  
      25.27   28.62   36.38   28.65                                
  8 Key, Ryan                 FR Olivet               2:03.10    2:00.19  
      26.73   30.44   34.28   28.74                                
  9 Takahashi, Koji           SO Olivet               2:01.96    2:00.78  
      25.47   30.05   38.16   27.10                                
 10 Gluvers, Joe              SO CAL                  2:07.23    2:01.57  
      26.29   30.98   35.61   28.69                                
 11 Hoesch, Karl                 Hope                 2:05.94    2:02.41  
      25.44   31.45   35.39   30.13                                
 12 Guins, Ben                JR Olivet               2:09.35    2:03.67  
      27.04   32.74   34.37   29.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Heintz, Chris                Kzoo-MI              2:13.77    2:06.00  
      27.66   32.97   36.28   29.09                                
 14 Gostomski, Brent          JR Alma                 2:10.68    2:06.35  
      25.14   31.20   39.09   30.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Reznich, Gregory             Hope                 2:10.74    2:08.01  
      26.44   31.31   39.48   30.78                                
 16 Kovacs, Dan                  Kzoo-MI              2:08.65    2:08.96  
      28.02   34.46   34.91   31.57                                
 17 Cook, Jacob                  Hope                 2:16.14    2:11.06  
      27.92   34.47   36.12   32.55                                
 18 Soresi, Mike                 Albion-MI            2:18.72    2:12.84  
      27.34   35.13   39.46   30.91                                
 19 Abrams, Jim               SO Alma                 2:20.14    2:18.58  
      28.86   37.60   39.95   32.17                                
 -- Holtman, Jeffrey             Hope                 2:17.91   X2:06.30  
      26.12   31.39   38.27   30.52                                
 -- Dreyer, Austin               Hope                 2:16.79   X2:13.22  
      28.06   34.87   38.29   32.00                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lisa                  Hope                   24.70      24.34  
  2 Vinson, Kat               SO CAL                    24.88      24.49  
  3 VanWoerkom, Cara          FR CAL                    25.41      24.93  
  4 Ingebrigtsen, Liz         JR CAL                    25.50      24.94  
  5 Johnson, Amy              FR Olivet                 25.25      24.98  
  6 Ansilio, Laura               Hope                   25.15      25.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Garlow, Elizabeth            Kzoo-MI                26.17      25.05  
  8 Evans, Kristin               Kzoo-MI                25.96      25.14  
  9 Wolfe, Julie              FR CAL                    25.81      25.22  
 10 Carr, Jennifer               Hope                   25.50      25.30  
 11 Bauer, Shannon               Kzoo-MI                25.39      25.34  
 12 Meier, Trisha                Hope                   25.56      25.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Davis, Lindsay               Albion-MI              25.45      25.74  
 13 Redder, Kalee             FR Olivet                 25.49      25.74  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Dolan, Emily              SR Alma                   27.11      25.79  
 16 Tighe, Kelly              SO Belles                 26.60      26.02  
 17 Connochie, Maegan            Kzoo-MI                26.32      26.10  
 18 Bakken, Rachel R             Hope                   26.19      26.12  
 19 Schroeder, Carrie         JR Olivet                 26.84      26.32  
 20 Sommers, Renee'              Hope                   26.85      26.52  
 21 Atkinson, Ashleigh           Kzoo-MI                26.80      26.62  
 22 Wolbert, Laura               Albion-MI              26.78      26.69  
 23 Dejonghe, Allison            Kzoo-MI                27.35      26.77  
 24 Lindman, Amy                 Albion-MI              29.01      26.94  
 24 Fix, Tracey               JR Olivet                 27.62      26.94  
 26 Field, Mallory               Albion-MI              26.83      27.13  
 27 Trzeciak, Lora            FR Alma                   27.41      27.44  
 28 Pitcairn, Nicole             Kzoo-MI                28.30      27.76  
 29 Peterson, Lilly           SO Alma                   28.45      28.44  
 30 Tillman, Ashley              Hope                   28.67      28.46  
 31 Maiorana, Katy               Kzoo-MI                28.26      28.57  
 32 Budd, Sarah               JR Belles                 29.30      28.66  
 33 Hainline, Danielle           Albion-MI              28.61      28.72  
 34 Hile, Stephanie Hile      SR Belles                 29.50      29.01  
 35 Marchesani, Maggie           Kzoo-MI                29.56      29.14  
 35 Anderson, Kelly Anderson  FR Belles                 29.90      29.14  
 37 Wagner, Amy Wagner        JR Belles                 30.00      29.18  
 38 Gozdzialski, Bethany         Albion-MI              28.77      29.56  
 39 Kosmala, Tracy            SO Belles                 30.40      30.62  
 40 Stancukas, Caroline Stan  JR Belles                 33.50      31.45  
 41 Sztykiel, Haley              Albion-MI              33.27      32.50  
 42 Hall, Christina           FR Alma                   33.77      36.66  
 -- Preston, Jessica          SO CAL                    26.75     X26.82  
 -- Passeno, Monica           FR CAL                    28.39     X27.70  
 -- Nelson, Emily             SO CAL                    28.59     X28.28  
 -- Fifer, Tiffany               Hope                   28.30     X28.67  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Blohm, Kurtis                Hope                   21.50      20.93  
  2 Vroegindewey, Jeffrey        Hope                   21.60      21.25  
  3 Boumgarden, John          SO CAL                    22.56      21.55  
  3 Resseguie, Andrew         JR CAL                    21.68      21.55  
  3 Waller, Joe                  Kzoo-MI                21.60      21.55  
  6 VanderBroek, Chas            Hope                   21.91      21.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vogelzang, Ryan              Hope                   21.89      21.63  
  8 Holton, Jacob                Hope                   22.49      21.73  
  9 Powers, Mitch             SO Olivet                 22.23      21.74  
 10 Voss, Brad                FR Olivet                 22.93      21.89  
 11 Gunderson, Ryan              Albion-MI              22.33      21.96  
 12 Glas, Abram                  Hope                   22.68      22.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Aguirre, Juan             JR Olivet                 22.50      22.20  
 14 Riha, Paul                JR Olivet                 22.78      22.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 White, Nick                  Kzoo-MI                22.58      22.44  
 16 Groth, Kevin                 Kzoo-MI                22.83      22.64  
 17 Herrema, Matt             JR CAL                    23.52      22.81  
 18 Entwistle, Jim               Kzoo-MI                23.30      22.82  
 19 Bolles, Matt              FR CAL                    23.70      22.99  
 20 Groenewold, Peter         SO CAL                    22.99      23.06  
 21 Parker, Eric                 Kzoo-MI                23.13      23.08  
 22 DeKorne, Brian            SR CAL                    23.78      23.19  
 23 Drake, Andrew                Albion-MI              24.40      23.48  
 24 Witkowski, Mike              Albion-MI              24.39      23.64  
 25 Blunden, Chris               Albion-MI              24.92      23.77  
 26 McDonald, Nate            SO Alma                   24.13      23.78  
 27 Resseguie, Jordan         SO CAL                    24.40      23.91  
 28 Sanborn, Erik             SR Alma                   24.71      24.41  
 29 Ransom, Tim                  Albion-MI                 NT      24.54  
 30 Hornacek, Bryan              Albion-MI                 NT      25.08  
 31 Schroeder, Eric              Albion-MI                 NT      25.27  
 32 Korn, Marc                   Kzoo-MI                26.07      25.61  
 33 Chong, Evan               FR CAL                    25.66      26.05  
 -- Osterbur, Lucas              Hope                   22.90     X22.11  
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas             Hope                   22.68     X22.36  
 -- Akers, Thomas                Hope                   23.39     X22.77  
 -- Lindow, Ronald               Hope                   23.46     X23.39  
 -- Seger, Greg               FR Olivet                 24.53     X24.80  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College  'A'                               4:03.62    4:07.86  
     1) Leder, Sarah JR                 2) Frazier, Barbara JR            
     3) Wolfe, Julie FR                 4) Duncan, Stephanie SO           
       31.80  1:06.86    31.12  1:07.88    27.24    59.75    25.35    53.37
  2 Hope College  'A'                                 4:09.15    4:11.23  
     1) Diekevers, Sarah                2) Johnson, Sarah                 
     3) Carr, Jennifer                  4) Reus, Lauren                   
       29.87  1:00.73    35.03  1:14.57    27.96  1:00.12    26.23    55.81
  3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                4:14.01    4:15.22  
     1) Richardson-Rossbach, Emily      2) Anstett, Danielle              
     3) Atkinson, Ashleigh              4) Dejonghe, Allison              
       31.97  1:06.05    32.64  1:09.82    27.96  1:01.50    27.82    57.85
  4 Olivet College  'A'                               4:11.49    4:17.97  
     1) Coxon, Christina JR             2) Kilmartin, Katie SO            
     3) Michalsen, Heather FR           4) Schroeder, Carrie JR           
       32.29  1:06.91    32.84  1:10.37    30.87  1:04.73    26.78    55.96
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                            4:20.02    4:19.09  
     1) Lindman, Amy                    2) Colville, Elizabeth            
     3) Wiese, Brittany                 4) Davis, Lindsay                 
       32.70  1:07.35    33.77  1:11.33    29.26  1:03.14    27.02    57.27
  6 Alma College  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:26.27  
     1) Coe, Caylee FR                  2) Dolan, Emily SR                
     3) Swanton, Sara FR                4) Trzeciak, Lora FR              
       33.17  1:07.89    33.20  1:10.94    31.38  1:08.15    28.25    59.29
  7 Saint Mary's College  'A'                         4:32.10    4:29.50  
     1) Sherred, Noreen SO              2) Tighe, Kelly SO                
     3) Dingeman, Katie SR              4) Nelis, Kelly SR                
       34.08  1:10.44    33.49  1:14.62    31.12  1:07.54    27.04    56.90
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:33.84    3:42.54  
     1) Dancho, AJ                      2) Fodell, John                   
     3) Bacon, Chase                    4) Gunderson, Ryan                
       27.55    56.92    31.29  1:02.82    24.89    52.53    23.21    50.27
  2 Hope College  'A'                                 3:36.90    3:43.47  
     1) Reznich, Gregory                2) Vogelzang, Ryan                
     3) Hoesch, Karl                    4) O'Brien, Kevin                 
       28.45    58.61    28.86  1:01.64    24.92    53.42    24.14    49.80
  3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                3:37.48    3:46.28  
     1) Arce, Joey                      2) Booms, Ryan                    
     3) Entwistle, Jim                  4) McNabb, Robert                 
       29.22    59.96    27.46  1:00.12    25.12    53.99    25.17    52.21
  4 Calvin College  'A'                               3:42.92    3:47.81  
     1) Volle, Mark SO                  2) Bolles, Andrew JR              
     3) Conrad, Keith FR                4) Groenewold, Peter SO           
       28.00    57.57    29.30  1:04.54    24.88    52.91    24.46    52.79
  5 Olivet College  'A'                               3:35.29    3:50.92  
     1) Johnson, Brian FR               2) Williams, Andy JR              
     3) Meisner, Dustin SO              4) Guins, Ben JR                  
       26.91    56.22    31.69  1:07.53    23.63    52.43    26.31    54.74
  6 Alma College  'A'                                 4:02.33    3:56.15  
     1) McDonald, Ben SR                2) Abrams, Jim SO                 
     3) Gostomski, Brent JR             4) McDonald, Nate SO              
       30.87  1:05.09    28.68  1:04.35    24.62    53.39    25.36    53.32