Michigan Intercollegiate
Athletic Association
The Nation's Oldest Collegiate Conference

Finals - Friday, February 10, 2006
MIAA Men's Swimming & Diving
MIAA Women's Swimming & Diving

        Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:49.24        1998 Hope                                       
                         L. Horton, M. Stubbs, L. Durante, K. Binkle       
                1:47.19  A
                1:50.15  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Finals
  1 Hope College  'A'                           1:57.07   J1:48.87!B       32  
     1) Reest, Brittaney                2) Ekdom, Lisa                    
     3) Smith, Lisa                     4) Ansilio, Laura                 
       27.81    31.23    25.10    24.73                                    
  2 Calvin College  'A'                         1:55.30   J1:49.12!B       26  
     1) Scott, Jordan FR                2) Wilson, Alex JR                
     3) Johnson, Abby SR                4) Vinson, Kat SO                 
       28.71    30.30    26.61    23.50                                    
  3 Olivet College  'A'                         1:55.02   J1:49.97 B       24  
     1) Redder, Kalee FR                2) Tramper, Erin FR               
     3) Lingbeek, Jill SR               4) Johnson, Amy FR                
       28.95    31.61    25.60    23.81                                    
  4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'          1:56.31   J1:50.56         22  
     1) Arnold, Ashley                  2) Garlow, Elizabeth              
     3) Connochie, Maegan               4) Evans, Kristin                 
       29.57    30.54    26.28    24.17                                    
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                      1:58.14   J1:56.87         20  
     1) Lindman, Amy                    2) Colville, Elizabeth            
     3) Wiese, Brittany                 4) Davis, Lindsay                 
       30.97    32.37    28.04    25.49                                    
  7 Saint Mary's College  'A'                   2:01.50   J2:14.24         14  
     1) McGough, Karla McGough JR       2) Carroll, Katie Carroll FR      
     3) Stancukas, Caroline Stancukas J 4) Kosmala, Tracy SO              
       34.46    36.33    34.14    29.31                                    
 -- Alma College  'A'                           2:01.10         DQ        
     1) Coe, Caylee FR                  2) Dolan, Emily SR                
     3) Dutka, Rosemary SR              4) Trzeciak, Lora FR              
       31.02    32.35    29.60    27.33                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:32.88        2001 Hope                                       
                         I. Kobes, J. Boss, C. Dattels, T. DeHaan          
                1:32.67  A
                1:35.30  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College  'A'                         1:42.37    1:35.65         32  
     1) Fetters, Ananta JR              2) Meisner, Dustin SO             
     3) Takahashi, Koji SO              4) Powers, Mitch SO               
       25.15    26.29    23.24    20.97                                    
  2 Hope College  'A'                           1:40.87    1:35.68         26  
     1) Blohm, Kurtis                   2) Vogelzang, Ryan                
     3) Waterstone, Kyle                4) Vroegindewey, Jeffrey          
       24.20    27.56    23.38    20.54                                    
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                      1:45.63    1:36.36         24  
     1) Dancho, AJ                      2) Fodell, John                   
     3) Bacon, Chase                    4) Gunderson, Ryan                
       26.32    26.02    22.99    21.03                                    
  4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'          1:41.99    1:36.98         22  
     1) Dekker, Robert                  2) Kovacs, Dan                    
     3) Groth, Kevin                    4) Waller, Joe                    
       25.38    27.09    23.75    20.76                                    
  5 Calvin College  'A'                         1:44.59    1:38.62         20  
     1) Gluvers, Joe SO                 2) Conrad, Keith FR               
     3) Boumgarden, John SO             4) Resseguie, Andrew JR           
       26.13    28.75    22.79    20.95                                    
  6 Alma College  'A'                           1:50.08    1:43.56         18  
     1) Gostomski, Brent JR             2) Abrams, Jim SO                 
     3) McDonald, Ben SR                4) McDonald, Nate SO              
       26.35    28.17    25.76    23.28                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 4:37.25        2003 Abby Johnson, Calvin                       
                4:32.75  A
                4:39.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Wilson, Alex        JR CAL                  4:42.08    4:38.32 B       16  
      30.47   34.37   36.64   36.33   37.44   38.04   33.02   32.01
  2 Stefl, Katie           Kzoo-MI              4:42.21    4:42.25         13  
      29.44   33.18   35.90   35.42   40.89   42.23   32.13   33.06
  3 O'Neil, Meagan         Hope                 4:52.23    4:43.94         12  
      29.27   33.82   36.23   36.09   42.26   42.99   32.04   31.24
  4 Wiese, Brittany        Albion-MI            4:51.90    4:51.72         11  
      30.66   35.38   37.35   37.11   42.96   43.69   32.91   31.66
  5 Abbott, Sarah       SO CAL                  4:51.53    4:52.30         10  
      30.71   37.86   39.44   37.95   38.60   39.66   34.90   33.18
  6 Frazier, Barbara    JR CAL                  4:50.81    4:57.54          9  
      30.88   35.58   39.09   39.12   40.25   40.98   35.60   36.04
B Final
  7 Keller, Andrea         Hope                 4:53.21    4:51.11          7  
      30.10   35.23   35.95   36.16   44.59   44.99   32.72   31.37
  8 Johnson, Sarah         Hope                 4:59.26    4:54.19          4.5
      30.10   35.17   39.68   39.19   42.19   43.20   33.73   30.93
  8 Visser, Lynn        SR CAL                  4:58.24    4:54.19          4.5
      31.43   36.36   39.48   39.39   40.36   41.79   33.63   31.75
 10 Roesch, Katherine   JR Olivet               4:53.88    4:54.83          3  
      31.58   38.39   36.51   36.16   44.24   44.15   32.02   31.78
 11 Michalsen, Heather  FR Olivet               4:58.77    4:55.96          2  
      31.69   36.31   39.84   39.09   41.60   42.04   33.12   32.27
 12 VanGilder, Erica       Hope                 4:59.79    4:56.12          1  
      31.29   36.15   38.81   38.38   42.37   42.51   33.83   32.78
           
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 4:03.75        2000 Nicholas Duda, Kalamazoo                   
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.86  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Bylina, Yury        FR Olivet               4:10.88    4:10.32 B       16  
      26.23   29.74   32.62   31.66   37.03   37.49   27.79   27.76
  2 Dekker, Robert         Kzoo-MI              4:14.94    4:11.90         13  
      26.32   30.60   33.15   32.82   35.93   36.91   28.54   27.63
  3 Bagnall, Luke       SR CAL                  4:16.91    4:14.02         12  
      26.64   30.82   32.31   32.81   36.44   37.48   29.49   28.03
  4 Waterstone, Kyle       Hope                 4:15.08    4:15.50         11  
      26.61   30.41   32.79   32.79   36.43   37.50   30.30   28.67
  5 Lininger, Bradley      Hope                 4:19.46    4:19.34         10  
      26.84   30.94   33.98   33.94   37.07   37.83   29.70   29.04
  6 Booms, Ryan            Kzoo-MI              4:20.34    4:20.76          9  
      26.72   32.13   34.62   33.92   35.69   35.88   31.76   30.04
B Final
  7 Heintz, Chris          Kzoo-MI              4:25.05    4:22.89          7  
      28.08   31.88   34.97   34.47   36.21   37.40   30.81   29.07
  8 Gluvers, Joe        SO CAL                  4:26.23    4:23.00          5  
      27.62   32.26   34.03   34.40   37.62   38.03   30.14   28.90
  9 Volle, Mark         SO CAL                  4:29.03    4:26.60          4  
      27.86   32.29   33.66   33.68   38.62   39.09   31.27   30.13
 10 Arce, Joey             Kzoo-MI              4:33.34    4:34.27          3  
      27.79   31.83   34.25   34.05   42.43   42.86   31.37   29.69
 11 Humberstone, Mark      Hope                 4:36.59    4:35.00          2  
      29.28   33.65   36.21   35.16   39.90   40.25   31.18   29.37
 12 Delo, Joshua           Hope                 4:36.69    4:37.06          1  
      27.67   32.82   34.92   34.03   44.21   43.47   31.03   28.91
  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 57.32        2005 Jill Lingbeek, Olivet                        
                57.64  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Smith, Lisa            Hope                   56.32      56.52!A       16  
      26.47   30.05                                                
  2 Lingbeek, Jill      SR Olivet                 57.54      57.15!A       13  
      26.92   30.23                                                
  3 Connochie, Maegan      Kzoo-MI              1:00.27      59.75         12  
      27.57   32.18                                                
  4 Wolfe, Julie        FR CAL                  1:00.08    1:00.27         11  
      28.24   32.03                                                
  5 Carr, Jennifer         Hope                 1:00.57    1:00.35         10  
      28.28   32.07                                                
  6 Ekdom, Lisa            Hope                 1:00.47    1:00.66          9  
      28.23   32.43                                                
B Final
  7 Johnson, Abby       SR CAL                  1:00.81      59.20          7  
      27.44   31.76                                                
  8 Tunison, Rachel     SO Olivet               1:02.23    1:01.17          5  
      28.88   32.29                                                
  9 Atkinson, Ashleigh     Kzoo-MI              1:01.68    1:03.05          4  
      28.21   34.84                                                
 10 Sommers, Renee'        Hope                 1:01.84    1:03.91          3  
      29.16   34.75                                                
 11 Doherty, Rachel        Albion-MI            1:05.01    1:05.04          2  
      31.08   33.96                                                
 12 Dingeman, Katie     SR Belles               1:08.13    1:08.36          1  
      31.07   37.29                                                

 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 49.65        2003 Peter Boumgarden, Calvin                     
                49.94  A
                51.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Fetters, Ananta     JR Olivet                 52.47      51.92         16  
      24.19   27.73                                                
  2 Bacon, Chase           Albion-MI              51.86      51.95         13  
      24.36   27.59                                                
  3 Boumgarden, John    SO CAL                    52.60      52.33         12  
      24.04   28.29                                                
  4 Takahashi, Koji     SO Olivet                 52.18      52.34         11  
      24.38   27.96                                                
  5 Meisner, Dustin     SO Olivet                 52.93      52.44         10  
      24.25   28.19                                                
  6 Hoesch, Karl           Hope                   52.86      52.85          9  
      24.36   28.49                                                
B Final
  7 Conrad, Keith       FR CAL                    53.24      53.02          7  
      25.20   27.82                                                
  8 Entwistle, Jim         Kzoo-MI                53.90      53.67          5  
      24.89   28.78                                                
  9 Gostomski, Brent    JR Alma                   53.38      53.74          4  
      24.63   29.11                                                
 10 Groth, Kevin           Kzoo-MI                53.41      53.97          3  
      24.85   29.12                                                
 11 Johnson, Brian      FR Olivet                 54.47      54.12          2  
      25.05   29.07                                                
 12 Bravo, Andre           Hope                   54.74      54.70          1  
      25.19   29.51                                                
           
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:50.57        2005 Becky Weima, Calvin                        
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Weima, Becky        JR CAL                  1:50.82    1:49.65!A       16  
      25.52   27.78   28.36   27.99                                
  2 Duncan, Stephanie   SO CAL                  1:57.21    1:56.56         13  
      27.34   29.67   29.36   30.19                                
  3 Ansilio, Laura         Hope                 1:58.14    1:58.40         12  
      26.86   29.99   30.73   30.82                                
  4 Bauer, Shannon         Kzoo-MI              1:59.49    1:58.68         11  
      27.15   30.21   30.79   30.53                                
  5 Meier, Trisha          Hope                 1:59.42    1:58.96         10  
      27.81   30.45   30.64   30.06                                
  6 VanWoerkom, Cara    FR CAL                  1:58.33    1:58.99          9  
      26.69   29.84   30.89   31.57                                
B Final
  7 Vinson, Kat         SO CAL                  1:59.97    1:58.45          7  
      27.09   29.88   30.89   30.59                                
  8 Herzog, Laura       JR Olivet               1:59.75    1:59.15          5  
      27.28   29.77   31.17   30.93                                
  9 Dominguez, Kristin     Kzoo-MI              2:00.88    2:00.64          4  
      27.68   30.18   31.23   31.55                                
 10 Evans, Kristin         Kzoo-MI              2:02.64    2:01.92          3  
      28.44   31.87   31.29   30.32                                
 11 Johnson, Amy        FR Olivet               2:01.54    2:01.93          2  
      28.20   30.21   31.25   32.27                                
 12 Nelis, Kelly        SR Belles               2:02.26    2:02.51          1  
      27.96   30.37   31.77   32.41                                

 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:40.60        2003 JD Schneider, Kalamazoo                    
                1:40.86  A
                1:43.50  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Blohm, Kurtis          Hope                 1:41.76    1:40.98 B       16  
      22.81   25.09   26.27   26.81                                
  2 Tuuk, Peter         JR CAL                  1:43.81    1:43.57         13  
      24.25   26.11   26.40   26.81                                
  3 VanderBroek, Chas      Hope                 1:43.63    1:43.62         12  
      24.53   26.72   26.40   25.97                                
  4 Krone, Paul            Albion-MI            1:44.86    1:44.55         11  
      24.10   25.70   27.04   27.71                                
  5 Rasula, Igor        FR Olivet               1:45.02    1:44.63         10  
      24.69   26.15   26.41   27.38                                
  6 Waller, Joe            Kzoo-MI              1:43.71    1:44.74          9  
      24.15   26.48   27.03   27.08                                
B Final
  7 Bacon, Chase           Albion-MI            1:45.72    1:44.47          7  
      24.61   26.55   27.58   25.73                                
  8 Jaffee, Brian       SO Olivet               1:46.07    1:45.45          5  
      24.87   26.62   27.01   26.95                                
  9 Gardner, Daniel        Hope                 1:45.23    1:46.15          4  
      24.62   26.66   27.20   27.67                                
 10 Resseguie, Andrew   JR CAL                  1:47.76    1:46.71          3  
      25.16   27.23   27.75   26.57                                
 11 Glas, Abram            Hope                 1:47.56    1:46.81          2  
      24.27   26.57   27.69   28.28                                
 12 Wheatley, Jason     SO Olivet               1:47.40    1:47.00          1  
      25.09   27.52   27.71   26.68                                
Preliminaries
 13 O'Brien, Kevin         Hope                 1:48.01                   
 14 Davis, Steven       FR Olivet               1:48.35                   
 15 Holton, Jacob          Hope                 1:49.72                   
 16 Parker, Eric           Kzoo-MI              1:50.71                   
 17 VanProoyen, Aaron   SO CAL                  1:53.11                   
 18 Blunden, Chris         Albion-MI            1:56.94                   
 19 White, Nick            Kzoo-MI              1:58.13                   
 20 McDonald, Nate      SO Alma                 1:58.48                   
 21 Ross, Dennis           Albion-MI            1:59.01                   
 22 Sanborn, Erik       SR Alma                 2:02.62                   
 23 White, Corey        FR Alma                 2:04.56                   
 24 Korn, Marc             Kzoo-MI              2:05.83                   
 -- Akers, Thomas          Hope                 1:49.65         X         
 -- Lindow, Ronald         Hope                 1:55.56         X         
 -- Hinkle, Nicholas       Hope                 1:49.49         X         
 -- Osterbur, Lucas        Hope                 1:50.43         X         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 1:05.25        2001 Betsy VandenBerg, Hope                     
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.83  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Frazier, Barbara    JR CAL                  1:08.72    1:08.61         16  
      32.38   36.23                                                
  2 Miersma, Laura      SR CAL                  1:09.65    1:08.87         13  
      32.34   36.53                                                
  3 Tramper, Erin       FR Olivet               1:09.83    1:09.15         12  
      32.33   36.82                                                
  4 Garlow, Elizabeth      Kzoo-MI              1:09.25    1:09.38         11  
      31.93   37.45                                                
  5 Kilmartin, Katie    SO Olivet               1:09.64    1:09.73         10  
      33.07   36.66                                                
  6 Abbott, Sarah       SO CAL                  1:09.81    1:11.17          9  
      33.22   37.95                                                
B Final
  7 Anstett, Danielle      Kzoo-MI              1:09.91    1:10.61          7  
      33.18   37.43                                                
  8 Colville, Elizabet     Albion-MI            1:10.94    1:11.24          5  
      33.72   37.52                                                
  9 Schroeder, Carrie   JR Olivet               1:10.90    1:11.94          4  
      34.00   37.94                                                
 10 Dolan, Emily        SR Alma                 1:11.78    1:12.56          3  
      34.39   38.17                                                
 11 Smith, Emily        SO Alma                 1:14.17    1:13.22          2  
      34.78   38.44                                                
 12 Tighe, Kelly        SO Belles               1:14.67    1:14.93          1  
      33.97   40.96                                                

 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 55.01        2000 Josh Boss, Hope                              
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Fodell, John           Albion-MI              58.22      57.71 B       16  
      26.98   30.73                                                
  2 Meisner, Dustin     SO Olivet                 58.14      57.79 B       13  
      26.84   30.95                                                
  3 Key, Ryan           FR Olivet               1:00.60      59.58         12  
      28.28   31.30                                                
  4 Booms, Ryan            Kzoo-MI              1:01.07    1:00.84         11  
      28.52   32.32                                                
  5 Guins, Ben          JR Olivet               1:01.39    1:01.00         10  
      29.13   31.87                                                
  6 Kovacs, Dan            Kzoo-MI              1:01.67    1:01.34          9  
      28.18   33.16                                                
B Final
  7 Vogelzang, Ryan        Hope                 1:02.58    1:02.05          7  
      28.98   33.07                                                
  8 Cook, Jacob            Hope                 1:02.39    1:02.82          5  
      29.44   33.38                                                
  9 Abrams, Jim         SO Alma                 1:03.78    1:04.17          4  
      29.32   34.85                                                
 10 Williams, Andy      JR Olivet               1:06.01    1:05.31          3  
      30.78   34.53                                                
 11 Bolles, Matt        FR CAL                  1:05.79    1:05.71          2  
      29.63   36.08                                                
 12 Schroeder, Eric        Albion-MI            1:10.17    1:07.77          1  
      31.41   36.36                                                
    
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 57.82        1994 Susan Looman, Hope                           
                58.47  A
                59.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Lingbeek, Jill      SR Olivet                 59.54      59.11 B       16  
      28.37   30.74                                                
  2 Reest, Brittaney       Hope                   59.38      59.35 B       13  
      28.37   30.98                                                
  3 Diekevers, Sarah       Hope                   59.57      59.76 B       12  
      28.87   30.89                                                
  4 Scott, Jordan       FR CAL                  1:01.10    1:01.11         11  
      29.98   31.13                                                
  5 DeWees, Meghan         Hope                 1:01.90    1:01.54         10  
      29.71   31.83                                                
  6 Ingebrigtsen, Liz   JR CAL                  1:02.22    1:02.12          9  
      29.93   32.19                                                
B Final
  7 Redder, Kalee       FR Olivet               1:03.29    1:03.19          7  
      30.24   32.95                                                
  8 Arnold, Ashley         Kzoo-MI              1:02.79    1:03.38          5  
      30.69   32.69                                                
  9 Baran, Lisa            Hope                 1:05.09    1:05.20          3.5
      31.41   33.79                                                
  9 Richardson-Rossbac     Kzoo-MI              1:05.28    1:05.20          3.5
      31.72   33.48                                                
 11 Bakken, Rachel R       Hope                 1:05.46    1:06.06          2  
      32.02   34.04                                                
 12 Coe, Caylee         FR Alma                 1:05.85    1:06.18          1  
      32.04   34.14                                                
   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 51.33        2005 Kurt Blohm, Hope                             
                50.78  A
                52.87  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Engers, Wade           Hope                   54.96      53.76         16  
      26.03   27.73                                                
  2 Vroegindewey, Jeff     Hope                   54.61      54.78         13  
      26.50   28.28                                                
  3 Fetters, Ananta     JR Olivet                 54.47      54.88         12  
      26.43   28.45                                                
  4 Powers, Mitch       SO Olivet                 55.17      55.24         11  
      26.67   28.57                                                
  5 Johnson, Brian      FR Olivet                 55.87      55.28         10  
      27.09   28.19                                                
  6 Dancho, AJ             Albion-MI              55.80      55.85          9  
      27.20   28.65                                                
B Final
  7 Bravo, Andre           Hope                   56.51      55.69          7  
      27.32   28.37                                                
  8 Aguirre, Juan       JR Olivet                 56.36      56.64          5  
      27.51   29.13                                                
  9 Reznich, Gregory       Hope                   55.97      56.73          4  
      27.56   29.17                                                
 10 Volle, Mark         SO CAL                    58.05      58.11          3  
      28.31   29.80                                                
 11 Gunderson, Ryan        Albion-MI              57.46      58.17          2  
      27.29   30.88                                                
 12 Riha, Paul          JR Olivet                 58.30      58.34          1  
      27.32   31.02                                                
 
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 447.65        1987 Sari Brummel, Calvin                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deur, Erica         FR CAL                   441.55     451.65!        16  
  2 Brown, Lindsay         Albion-MI             392.45     418.50         13  
  3 Bloomquist, Kristi  JR Olivet                381.10     369.05         12  
  4 Erickson, Julie     SR CAL                   358.25     368.10         11  
  5 Schonberg, Jamie       Kzoo-MI               350.80     366.90         10  
  6 Mich, Courtney      SO Olivet                351.20     362.20          9  
  7 Worthington, Piper     Kzoo-MI               350.65     350.65          7  
  8 Williams, Brittany     Albion-MI             341.95     341.95          5  
  9 Kortman, Beth       FR CAL                   325.35     325.35          4  
 10 Velzen, Jeena       FR CAL                   325.15     325.15          3  
 11 Beal, Lis           SO CAL                   312.65     312.65          2  
 12 Hess, Ivyrose       SO Alma                  267.60     267.60          1  
              
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 7:41.58        2005 Calvin                                     
                         S. Duncan, B. Weima, M. Diekema, A. Johnson       
                7:41.99  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College  'A'                         7:53.44    7:42.60 B       32  
     1) Duncan, Stephanie SO            2) Wolfe, Julie FR                
     3) Johnson, Abby SR                4) Weima, Becky JR                
       27.42    57.13  1:26.73  1:56.57    27.47    57.33  1:28.21  1:58.79
       26.40    56.12  1:26.13  1:56.72    25.29    53.28  1:21.97  1:50.52
  2 Hope College  'A'                           8:07.16    7:57.09         26  
     1) Ansilio, Laura                  2) Meier, Trisha                  
     3) Ekdom, Lisa                     4) Keller, Andrea                 
       27.69    57.71  1:28.41  1:58.16    27.59    57.77  1:28.52  1:58.22
       28.12    58.43  1:29.35  2:00.13    27.25    57.89  1:29.49  2:00.58
  3 Olivet College  'A'                         8:19.16    8:07.04         24  
     1) Herzog, Laura JR                2) Johnson, Amy FR                
     3) Schulze, Kelly FR               4) Roesch, Katherine JR           
       27.51    57.84  1:29.32  2:01.08    27.29    57.81  1:29.65  2:01.36
       28.16    59.62  1:32.38  2:03.10    27.54    58.47  1:30.13  2:01.50
  4 Albion College-MI  'A'                      8:26.96    8:22.14         22  
     1) Doherty, Rachel                 2) Colville, Elizabeth            
     3) Wolbert, Laura                  4) Wiese, Brittany                
       28.97  1:00.20  1:32.40  2:04.40    28.08  1:00.29  1:33.54  2:06.96
       29.37  1:02.75  1:36.35  2:10.32    28.09    58.97  1:29.89  2:00.46
  5 Alma College  'A'                           8:58.43    8:49.20         20  
     1) Swanton, Sara FR                2) Wilkie, Jaci SR                
     3) Coe, Caylee FR                  4) Sloan, Audrey FR               
       29.64  1:02.51  1:37.06  2:11.18    30.56  1:04.34  1:38.70  2:12.63
       29.70  1:03.53  1:38.61  2:13.43    28.51  1:01.05  1:35.54  2:11.96
  6 Saint Mary's College  'A'                        NT    9:12.35         18  
     1) Sherred, Noreen SO              2) McGough, Karla McGough JR      
     3) Budd, Sarah JR                  4) Hile, Stephanie Hile SR        
       29.67  1:03.05  1:37.68  2:12.68    30.70  1:04.44  1:39.36  2:14.08
       30.37  1:05.50  1:41.68  2:18.70    33.38  1:11.07  1:49.76  2:26.89
 -- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'          8:09.15         DQ        
     1) Stefl, Katie                    2) Dominguez, Kristin             
     3) Evans, Kristin                  4) Bauer, Shannon                 
       27.63    57.72  1:28.04  1:58.98    26.47    56.98  1:28.43  1:59.51
       26.56    57.78  1:29.75  2:01.27    26.82    57.60  1:28.51  1:59.58
 
Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  MIAA Champ: ! 6:49.95        2003 Calvin                                     
                         R. Johnson, AJ Penninga, B. White, P. Boumgarden  
                6:49.99  A
                6:58.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College  'A'                           7:08.05    6:56.30 B       32  
     1) VanderBroek, Chas               2) Vroegindewey, Jeffrey          
     3) Blohm, Kurtis                   4) Gardner, Daniel                
       24.33    50.91  1:17.47  1:43.54    23.40    50.00  1:17.25  1:44.70
       22.77    48.50  1:15.61  1:43.05    22.96    49.10  1:16.69  1:45.01
  2 Calvin College  'A'                         7:11.09    6:57.82 B       26  
     1) Boumgarden, John SO             2) Bagnall, Luke SR               
     3) Resseguie, Andrew JR            4) Tuuk, Peter JR                 
       24.02    50.47  1:17.53  1:44.63    23.29    49.93  1:17.56  1:44.91
       23.80    50.66  1:18.52  1:45.56    23.44    50.11  1:16.82  1:42.72
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                      7:08.29    7:02.61         24  
     1) Krone, Paul                     2) Dancho, AJ                     
     3) Fodell, John                    4) Bacon, Chase                   
       24.05    49.73  1:16.85  1:44.53    23.92    51.04  1:19.47  1:48.98
       24.19    50.71  1:18.34  1:45.86    22.47    48.72  1:16.50  1:43.24
  4 Olivet College  'A'                         7:15.25    7:03.50         22  
     1) Bylina, Yury FR                 2) Rasula, Igor FR                
     3) Takahashi, Koji SO              4) Jaffee, Brian SO               
       24.45    51.13  1:18.24  1:45.74    24.38    51.23  1:18.45  1:45.44
       23.70    50.47  1:18.55  1:46.52    24.62    51.66  1:19.28  1:45.80
  5 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'          7:19.34    7:12.60         20  
     1) Dekker, Robert                  2) Parker, Eric                   
     3) Entwistle, Jim                  4) Waller, Joe                    
       24.75    51.39  1:19.00  1:46.20    24.46    52.52  1:21.69  1:50.09
       24.69    53.24  1:22.71  1:51.45    23.52    50.27  1:17.77  1:44.86
  6 Alma College  'A'                           8:22.27    7:57.94         18  
     1) White, Corey FR                 2) Livingston, Lucas JR           
     3) Abrams, Jim SO                  4) Sanborn, Erik SR               
       27.28    58.49  1:30.61  2:03.15    24.86    53.26  1:22.95  1:53.26
       25.18    55.05  1:26.59  1:58.77    26.57    58.87  1:31.87  2:02.76
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Calvin College                    463.5   2. Hope College                        319
  3. Olivet College                      239   4. Kalamazoo College Swimming        213.5
  5. Albion College                      160   6. Saint Mary's College                 64
  7. Alma College                         63                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Hope College                        360   2. Olivet College                      353
  3. Calvin College                      211   4. Albion College                      210
  5. Kalamazoo College Swimming          187   6. Alma College                         84